High Lonesome 100: All-time Best

Full Course: 100.0 miles, 22,497 feet elevation gain, 22,497 feet elevation loss

Searched 3 events from July 28, 2017 to July 26, 2019
Overall/
Gender
Name Category From Year Course Time
1/1 Ryan Smith Male 2018 21:02:59
2/2 Luke Jay Male, 38 Littleton, CO 2019 22:22:43
3/3 Mike Wolfe Male, 41 Bozeman, MT 2019 23:15:52
4/4 Anthony Lee Male 2018 23:22:45
5/5 Zachary King Male, 33 Boulder, CO 2019 23:23:13
6/6 Anthony Lee Male 2017 23:29:05
7/7 Hannes Gehring Male 2018 23:34:40
8/8 Mike Wolfe Male 2017 23:57:25
9/9 Patrick Cole Male, 38 Denver, CO 2019 24:16:53
10/10 Tyler Keyworth Male, 33 Denver, CO 2019 24:57:45
11/11 Ryan Case Male 2018 25:06:05
12/1 Silke Koester Female, 36 Boulder, CO 2019 25:28:20
13/12 Timothy Kojetin Male, 29 Denver, CO 2019 25:28:43
14/13 Bryan Williams Male, 44 Erie, CO 2019 25:53:52
15/14 John Wros Male 2018 25:55:45
16/15 Tim Nooney Male, 25 Carbondale, CO 2019 25:58:21
17/16 Marshall Burke Male, 39 Menlo Park, CA 2019 26:03:19
18/17 Michael Robbert Male 2017 26:14:09
19/2 Kerrie Bruxvoort Female 2018 26:14:27
20/18 Cory Linfield Male 2018 26:16:57
21/19 Kris Tyson Male, 37 Fort Collins, CO 2019 26:22:03
22/20 Dave Scheibel Male, 43 Seattle, WA 2019 26:22:39
23/21 Jon Davis Male 2018 26:23:52
24/22 Ben Dhiman Male 2017 26:38:01
25/23 John Danese Male 2018 26:40:41
26/24 Ellie Hacker Male 2018 26:44:00
27/25 Christian Kerr Male 2018 26:54:41
28/26 David Hoff Male 2017 26:55:02
29/27 Lee Kemp Male, 37 Sheffield, GBR, United Kingdom 2019 27:02:01
30/28 Josh Golden Male 2017 27:10:37
31/29 Jon Davis Male 2017 27:14:25
32/30 Jon Davis Male, 39 Frederick, CO 2019 27:15:08
33/31 Brandon Benfield Male 2017 27:16:28
34/32 Christopher Mackey Male 2017 27:28:02
35/33 Andrew Warnke Male 2018 27:42:46
36/34 Andrew Reed Male, 29 Carbondale, CO 2019 27:43:58
37/3 Laura Stamp Female, 25 Boulder, CO 2019 27:46:37
38/35 John Danese Male 2017 27:56:36
39/4 Christina Bauer Female, 40 Flagstaff, AZ 2019 27:58:48
40/36 Kenneth Letterle Male, 36 Houston, TX 2019 28:02:00
41/37 Donnie Haubert Male, 41 Steamboat Springs, CO 2019 28:05:05
42/38 Leonard Strnad Male 2018 28:14:54
43/39 David Golden Male 2017 28:27:22
44/40 John Paul Ogden Male 2017 28:27:38
45/41 Jay Hunt Male 2017 28:41:41
46/42 Adam McRoberts Male, 44 Boulder, CO 2019 28:52:27
47/43 Walter Handloser Male 2018 28:58:17
48/44 Jesse Peragine Male, 30 Lakewood, CO 2019 28:58:20
49/5 Nikki LaRochelle Female 2018 28:58:35
50/45 Chuck Konopa Male 2017 29:08:38
51/46 Patrick Garcia Male, 34 Lakewood, CO 2019 29:09:50
52/47 Mark Eury Male, 42 Golden, CO 2019 29:14:56
53/48 Michael Fenzel Male, 43 Norwich, VT 2019 29:18:32
54/49 Andrew Poland Male, 33 Lakewood, CO 2019 29:21:08
55/50 Alden Short Male, 43 Golden, CO 2019 29:23:22
56/6 Leora Wallace Female 2018 29:24:24
57/51 Mark Simmons Male 2017 29:25:15
58/7 Amanda Morgenstern Female, 31 Colorado Springs, CO 2019 29:34:33
59/52 Bryan Boots Male 2017 29:38:46
60/53 Patrick Stewart Male, 33 Highlands Ranch, CO 2019 29:39:49
61/54 Jeff Wanner Male 2018 29:43:54
62/55 Ivan Schwendt Male, 48 Colorado Springs, CO 2019 29:44:57
63/56 Quinn Carrasco Male 2018 29:55:48
64/57 Dave Scheibel Male 2017 29:56:01
65/8 Hannah Taylor Female 2017 29:59:37
66/58 Bryan Whitesel Male, 30 Sioux Falls, SD 2019 30:05:46
67/59 T.J. Pitts Male 2017 30:05:46
68/60 Eric Truhe Male, 44 Lafayette, CO 2019 30:08:39
69/9 Keira McMahon Female, 44 Nederland, CO 2019 30:13:59
70/61 Christopher Whitestone Male, 39 Denver, CO 2019 30:16:13
71/10 Kylie Collins Female, 30 Almont, CO 2019 30:23:05
72/62 Billy Grimes Male 2018 30:24:39
73/63 Adam Chapman Male 2018 30:25:24
74/64 Adam Leclaire Male 2017 30:39:35
75/11 Sonja Hinish Female, 33 Golden, CO 2019 30:40:08
76/12 Colleen Powers Female 2018 30:42:34
77/65 Brennen Wysong Male 2018 30:46:35
78/13 Natalie Nicholson Female, 37 Salida, CO 2019 30:58:12
79/14 Missy Gosney Female, 52 Durango, CO 2019 31:01:38
80/66 Jeff Bertot Male 2018 31:07:32
81/67 Garth Reader Male, 57 Los Alamos, NM 2019 31:07:45
82/68 David Coblentz Male, 56 Los Alamos, NM 2019 31:11:48
83/69 Andrew Darezzo Male 2018 31:13:24
84/70 Doug Oatis Male, 38 Denver, CO 2019 31:24:12
85/71 Tom Steidler Male 2018 31:24:16
86/72 Kevin Cannaday Male 2018 31:26:42
87/73 Benjamin Willis Male, 43 Los Ranchos, NM 2019 31:26:45
88/74 Brett Harkey Male, 48 Fort Collins, CO 2019 31:26:49
89/75 Tom Welker Male 2017 31:29:18
90/76 Andrew Rivers Male, 33 Helena, MT 2019 31:32:18
91/77 Jason Veliquette Male, 38 Fort Collins, CO 2019 31:32:29
92/78 Simon Roberts Male 2018 31:35:46
93/15 Sarah Carrasco Female 2018 31:35:46
94/79 Garth Reader Male 2018 31:38:10
95/80 Kevin Cannaday Male 2017 31:42:01
96/81 Tim Laney Male 2018 31:43:31
97/82 David Galloway Male 2018 31:45:40
98/83 Robert Froehlich Male 2017 31:49:11
99/84 Brandon Petelin Male, 37 Washington, DC 2019 31:51:16
100/85 Zachary Ryerson Male 2017 31:54:29
101/86 Ethan Printy Male 2017 31:54:31
102/16 Sandra Carpenter Female, 46 Conifer, CO 2019 31:57:22
103/87 Daniel Findley Male 2018 31:57:23
104/17 Ivy Lefebvre Female 2017 32:00:19
105/88 Robert Wright Male 2017 32:10:58
105/88 Andrew Readinger Male 2017 32:10:58
107/90 David Ponak Male, 39 Longmont, CO 2019 32:14:23
108/91 Josh Grant Male, 44 Morgan Hill, CA 2019 32:23:28
109/18 Megan Sweeney Female, 38 Leadville, CO 2019 32:26:52
110/92 Rick Hoberg Male, 30 Denver, CO 2019 32:27:02
111/93 Rob Hacker Male, 58 Boulder, CO 2019 32:29:42
112/94 Lee Conner Male 2017 32:29:51
113/95 Jason Steidler Male 2018 32:29:58
114/96 Sean Lemke Male 2017 32:30:09
115/97 David Coblentz Male 2018 32:32:03
116/98 Michael Hlavacek Male 2018 32:33:06
117/99 Chad Allen Male 2018 32:34:38
118/100 Matt Meckenstock Male, 33 Clifton Hill, AUS, Australia 2019 32:34:42
119/19 Michaeline Nelson Albright Female 2018 32:37:17
120/101 Axel Yount Male, 30 Bozeman, MT 2019 32:44:08
121/102 Max Bohning Male 2018 32:50:04
122/20 Rachel Brewer Female 2018 32:56:37
123/103 Jim Skelding Male, 48 Austin, TX 2019 33:02:32
124/104 Danny Wilderburg Male 2017 33:04:26
125/105 Brian Crone Male, 53 Santa Fe, NM 2019 33:11:15
126/21 Heather Jossi Female, 42 Lakewood, CO 2019 33:21:44
127/106 Krosby Keller Male 2017 33:24:53
128/107 Tommy Stockton Male, 59 Los Alamos, NM 2019 33:26:38
129/108 Fred Ecks Male 2018 33:30:52
130/22 Keri McMeans Female 2018 33:40:41
131/109 Kevin Smith Male 2017 33:41:26
132/110 Tyler Richter Male 2018 33:42:52
133/111 Jim Skelding Male 2018 33:50:38
134/112 Gilbert Sandoval Male, 46 Espanola, NM 2019 33:51:24
135/113 Charles Johnston Male 2018 33:57:00
136/114 Grant Muller Male 2017 33:57:45
137/115 Aaron Maas Male 2017 33:57:47
138/23 Lori Foringer Female, 46 Centerville, OH 2019 34:02:13
139/116 Wade Janecek Male 2018 34:06:06
140/117 Paul Valentine Male 2017 34:06:42
141/118 Grant Muller Male 2018 34:10:06
142/24 Sheri Atkinson Female 2018 34:16:34
143/25 Tiffany Cap Female, 40 Arvada, CO 2019 34:18:00
144/119 Matt Ozanic Male, 44 Grand Junction, CO 2019 34:18:49
145/26 Julia German Female 2017 34:19:25
146/27 Meghan Cogswell Female, 40 Colorado Springs, CO 2019 34:19:50
147/28 Jessica Klabak Female 2018 34:24:24
148/120 JP Lande Male, 58 Black Hawk, CO 2019 34:24:30
149/121 Matt Ross Male, 38 Atlanta, GA 2019 34:28:48
150/122 Grant Muller Male, 37 Marietta, GA 2019 34:28:59
151/123 Kevin Cannaday Male, 40 Oconomowoc, WI 2019 34:30:54
152/124 Jonathan Eisen Male 2018 34:31:40
153/125 Will Barnwell Male, 42 Colorado Springs, CO 2019 34:34:34
154/126 Matt Ozanic Male 2018 34:35:26
155/127 Kevin Geisen Male 2017 34:36:38
156/29 Jennifer Thompson Female 2018 34:36:42
157/128 Garret Christensen Male, 39 Washington D.C., DC 2019 34:41:07
158/129 Robert Howard Male 2018 34:43:03
159/130 Aaron Norman Male, 38 Independence, MO 2019 34:44:03
160/131 Joseph D'Alessio Male, 42 Cambridge, MA 2019 34:44:13
161/132 Scott Pfahler Male, 34 Aurora, CO 2019 34:45:08
162/30 Anna Norlin Female 2018 34:49:05
163/133 Chris Swedenborg Male, 46 Loveland, CO 2019 34:51:00
164/134 Andy Thien Male 2018 34:52:55
164/134 Bill Geist Male 2018 34:52:55
166/136 Scot Hartman Male 2017 34:54:12
167/31 Charity Larson Female, 44 Fort Collins, CO 2019 34:54:17
168/137 Ronald Lapoint Male, 38 Maize, KS 2019 34:54:49
169/138 Bard Parnell Male 2018 34:55:22
170/139 Daniel Kubes Male 2018 34:55:26
171/32 Laura O'Connell Female 2018 34:56:56
172/33 Laura O'Connell Female 2017 34:58:17
173/140 David Mentjes Male, 50 Brookfield, WI 2019 34:59:47
174/34 Elissa Price Female 2018 35:05:50
175/141 Jeremy Harrison Male, 41 Meeker, OK 2019 35:06:31
176/35 Suzanne Ehler Female, 36 Lakewood, CO 2019 35:07:04
177/142 Pascal Surprenant Male, 45 L'Assomption, QC 2019 35:07:12
178/143 Ryan Martin Male 2017 35:07:47
179/36 Erica Rackley Female, 29 Frisco, CO 2019 35:08:54
180/144 Tim Engel Male 2017 35:09:23
181/37 Heather Jossi Female 2018 35:12:40
182/38 Marianne Osteen Female, 59 Steamboat Springs, CO 2019 35:13:12
183/39 Shanna Bordner Female 2017 35:13:43
184/145 Paul Valentine Male 2018 35:13:52
185/146 Ryan King Male 2017 35:14:08
186/40 Leora Wallace Female 2017 35:14:43
187/41 Gina Fioroni Female 2017 35:15:43
188/147 John Fitzgerald Male 2017 35:18:04
189/148 Tom Simonds Male 2017 35:18:05
190/149 Michael Moore Male 2017 35:20:28
191/150 Logan Troutman Male 2018 35:27:07
192/151 Tim White Male 2018 35:31:00
193/152 Matt Ashworth Male 2017 35:31:03
194/153 Jim Zier Male, 61 Parkman, WY 2019 35:32:35
195/154 Sean Strauss Male, 40 Silverthorne, CO 2019 35:32:55
196/155 Ben Moritz Male 2018 35:34:00
197/156 Kunlong Cousin Male 2017 35:34:09
198/157 Mike Smith Male 2018 35:35:29
199/158 Chris Erickson Male, 37 North Salt Lake, UT 2019 35:36:51
200/42 Samantha Turco Female 2018 35:37:47