Never Summer 2022 (60k)

Friday, July 29, 2022 5:30AM (MDT) on Never Summer 60k Course (2021)

Notice

The first tracking to appear will be from Montgomery Aid (Mile 24.3). Aid splits from Ditch (Mile 11.4) and Diamond Aid (Mile 18.3) will not be available until after those stations have closed down, as there is not cellular coverage at their locations.
O/G
Place
Bib Name Category From Status Michigan Ditch
(Mile 11.4)
Diamond
(Mile 18.3)
Montgomery
(Mile 24.3)
Bockman
(Mile 29.2)
Finish
(Mile 37.6)
Total
1/1 119 Kyle Leto Male, 36 Fort Collins, CO Finished 1h52m 1h01m 1h22m 35m 01h13m18s 06h05m23s / 0m
2/2 252 Matthew Vira Male, 23 Superior, CO Finished 1h54m 1h03m 1h26m 36m 01h11m20s 06h11m59s / 0m
3/3 11 Sam Beal Male, 27 Estes Park, CO Finished 1h54m 1h02m 1h25m 38m 01h16m12s 06h16m45s / 0m
4/4 6 Clint Anders Male, 32 Fort Collins, CO Finished 1h52m 1h01m 1h29m 37m 01h17m08s 06h18m24s / 0m
5/5 205 Justin Scheid Male, 36 Succasunna, NJ Finished 1h53m 1h03m 1h29m 40m 01h14m25s 06h21m18s / 0m
6/6 261 Arthur Whitehead Male, 26 Frisco, CO Finished 1h53m 1h09m 1h33m 42m 01h16m50s 06h36m01s / 0m
7/7 182 Lewis Price Male, 31 Denver, CO Finished 2h02m 1h09m 1h33m 39m 01h27m35s 06h53m19s / 0m
8/8 23 Taylor Bodin Male, 30 Estes Park, CO Finished 1h55m 1h08m 1h41m 41m 01h27m38s 06h55m26s / 0m
9/9 257 Ryan Wattles Male, 39 Hayden, CO Finished 2h04m 1h11m 1h38m 41m 01h29m49s 07h05m54s / 0m
10/10 80 Matthew Daugherty Male, 38 Loveland, CO Finished 2h03m 1h11m 1h39m 43m 01h32m13s 07h10m53s / 0m
11/11 170 Robert Panas Male, 37 Lafayette, CO Finished 1h55m 1h08m 1h46m 51m 01h29m43s 07h11m08s / 0m
13/12 51 Mark Ehler Male, 32 South Burlington, VT Finished 2h10m 1h12m 1h39m 43m 01h36m29s 07h22m57s / 0m
14/13 249 Jeffrey Urbanski Male, 37 Broomfield, CO Finished 2h12m 1h22m 1h46m 45m 01h16m21s 07h24m05s / 0m
16/14 280 Miles Salzer Male, 19 Golden, CO Finished 2h03m 1h15m 1h51m 52m 01h26m49s 07h29m15s / 0m
17/15 148 Juan Meneses Male, 31 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h03m 1h17m 1h48m 52m 01h31m14s 07h32m48s / 0m
18/16 263 Benjamin Wiederkehr Male, 41 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h31m 1h04m 1h43m 44m 01h29m53s 07h33m58s / 0m
20/17 189 David Regan Male, 28 Longmont, CO Finished 2h12m 1h15m 1h53m 46m 01h30m21s 07h38m12s / 0m
21/18 196 Taylor Ross Male, 38 Lakewood, CO Finished 2h12m 1h14m 1h44m 47m 01h39m17s 07h38m13s / 0m
23/19 95 David Johnson Male, 33 Morrison, CO Finished 2h11m 1h23m 1h49m 47m 01h30m53s 07h42m56s / 0m
24/20 22 Louis Bodin Male, 34 Boulder, CO Finished 2h11m 1h17m 1h56m 47m 01h31m44s 07h45m19s / 0m
26/21 15 Michael Bepristis Male, 49 Arvada, CO Finished 2h14m 1h20m 1h56m 50m 01h36m13s 07h58m14s / 0m
27/22 275 Gabe Dorn Male, 29 Golden, CO Finished 2h23m 1h23m 1h52m 51m 01h29m33s 08h00m14s / 0m
29/23 112 Patrick Krystyniak Male, 28 Denver, CO Finished 2h14m 1h24m 1h56m 52m 01h49m13s 08h17m19s / 0m
30/24 224 Christopher Sobie Male, 35 Denver, CO Finished 2h18m 1h19m 2h07m 51m 01h42m41s 08h18m44s / 0m
32/25 199 Gregory Sagan Male, 33 Vail, CO Finished 2h19m 1h18m 1h53m 58m 01h52m39s 08h23m13s / 0m
33/26 72 Rory Gallagher Male, 37 Avon, CO Finished 2h19m 1h18m 1h54m 58m 01h52m49s 08h23m19s / 0m
38/27 123 Alex Liethen Male, 39 Boulder, CO Finished 2h33m 1h30m 1h43m 53m 01h54m44s 08h36m07s / 0m
39/28 270 David Lord Male, 42 Washington, DC Finished 2h26m 1h26m 2h06m 52m 01h46m56s 08h38m56s / 0m
42/29 230 Paul Steinman Male, 40 Salt Lake City, UT Finished 2h25m 1h22m 2h04m 55m 01h52m25s 08h41m05s / 0m
43/30 269 Clay Hickman Male, 41 Memphis, TN Finished 2h15m 1h30m 2h09m 56m 01h50m56s 08h43m26s / 0m
45/31 1 Christopher Patio Male, 32 Boulder, CO Finished 2h43m 1h28m 2h03m 54m 01h37m51s 08h47m52s / 0m
46/32 41 Matthew Church Male, 33 Denver, CO Finished 2h23m 1h30m 2h03m 53m 01h58m46s 08h48m44s / 0m
48/33 101 Paul Kacsmar Male, 30 Longmont, CO Finished 2h18m 1h19m 2h12m 1h03m 02h04m49s 08h57m51s / 0m
49/34 193 Ben Robb Male, 29 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h29m 1h27m 2h17m 56m 01h48m19s 08h59m08s / 0m
50/35 139 Peter Martin Male, 29 Boulder, CO Finished 2h34m 1h38m 2h11m 57m 01h39m26s 09h01m10s / 0m
51/36 143 Alex McGeorge Male, 37 Arvada, CO Finished 2h43m 1h36m 2h06m 58m 01h38m42s 09h03m44s / 0m
52/37 120 David Leung Male, 38 Castle Rock, CO Finished 2h39m 1h36m 2h14m 50m 01h42m19s 09h04m00s / 0m
53/38 184 Jordan Radin Male, 50 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h43m 1h32m 2h04m 57m 01h45m11s 09h04m10s / 0m
54/39 116 John Lee Male, 31 Salida, CO Finished 2h35m 1h31m 2h17m 58m 01h40m27s 09h04m14s / 0m
55/40 274 Eric Robinson Male, 36 Wheat Ridge, CO Finished 2h29m 1h33m 2h19m 57m 01h50m30s 09h10m50s / 0m
56/41 190 Wyatt Reis Male, 27 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h26m 1h19m 2h19m 59m 02h05m43s 09h11m29s / 0m
59/42 228 Matt Sparacino Male, 32 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h47m 1h25m 2h02m 51m 02h08m59s 09h16m17s / 0m
60/43 137 Chanan Margolis Male, 32 Denver, CO Finished 2h34m 1h32m 2h17m 1h07m 01h49m23s 09h21m27s / 0m
62/44 267 Mark Zuck Male, 49 Steamboat Springs, CO Finished 2h38m 1h35m 2h16m 1h01m 01h49m26s 09h22m04s / 0m
66/45 216 Matt Simmons Male, 47 Superior, CO Finished 2h48m 1h38m 2h07m 1h01m 01h51m10s 09h28m25s / 0m
68/46 67 David Foote Male, 53 Windsor, CO Finished 2h43m 1h31m 2h20m 59m 01h54m28s 09h29m29s / 0m
70/47 63 Jason Fithian Male, 36 Highlands Ranch, CO Finished 2h46m 1h32m 2h27m 55m 01h52m44s 09h34m55s / 0m
71/48 185 Robert Ranney Male, 33 Arvada, CO Finished 2h35m 1h38m 2h14m 1h08m 02h00m19s 09h37m10s / 0m
72/49 156 Daniel Morgan Male, 32 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h43m 1h33m 2h25m 59m 02h01m04s 09h42m20s / 0m
73/50 146 Ryan McNutt Male, 31 Denver, CO Finished 2h46m 1h34m 2h21m 59m 02h00m02s 09h42m25s / 0m
79/51 134 Samuel Maher Male, 45 Denver, CO Finished 2h36m 1h40m 2h31m 1h04m 01h55m33s 09h48m50s / 0m
80/52 76 Luke Gorka Male, 25 Denver, CO Finished 2h39m 1h34m 2h27m 1h02m 02h04m51s 09h50m16s / 0m
81/53 43 Danny Collins Male, 30 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h39m 1h41m 2h25m 1h04m 02h01m05s 09h51m34s / 0m
82/54 29 B Willard Male, 56 Timnath, CO Finished 2h53m 1h40m 2h22m 1h03m 01h52m31s 09h51m48s / 0m
85/55 266 Alex Zeidner Male, 30 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h34m 1h27m 1h54m 52m 03h09m02s 09h57m46s / 0m
87/56 71 Scott Fussell Male, 45 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h47m 1h38m 2h26m 1h01m 02h04m39s 09h58m48s / 0m
88/57 128 Peter Lordan Male, 31 Steamboat Springs, CO Finished 2h43m 1h41m 2h24m 1h13m 01h56m33s 09h58m55s / 0m
90/58 153 Darien Mitchell-Tontar Male, 35 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h38m 1h36m 2h26m 1h06m 02h12m54s 10h00m29s / 0m
91/59 283 Preston Gromer Male, 23 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h53m 1h40m 2h26m 1h01m 01h58m36s 10h01m13s / 0m
92/60 262 Mason Wiebe Male, 43 Ft Collins, CO Finished 2h29m 1h37m 2h32m 1h06m 02h16m10s 10h01m44s / 0m
94/61 154 Ryan Moore Male, 21 Durango, CO Finished 2h34m 1h36m 2h31m 1h07m 02h15m42s 10h05m32s / 0m
96/62 194 James Rockwell Male, 40 Signal Mountain, TN Finished 2h42m 1h40m 2h33m 1h02m 02h07m56s 10h07m06s / 0m
97/63 197 Scott Rubinstein Male, 44 Littleton, CO Finished 2h35m 1h41m 2h29m 1h18m 02h01m39s 10h07m37s / 0m
98/64 285 Scott Clarke Male, 55 Salida, CO Finished 2h29m 1h29m 2h03m 58m 03h06m05s 10h07m41s / 0m
99/65 124 Lance Light Male, 32 Golden, CO Finished 2h42m 1h34m 2h27m 1h10m 02h14m32s 10h09m44s / 0m
100/66 241 Steven Taylor Male, 28 Cascade, CO Finished 2h12m 1h30m 2h01m 51m 03h35m36s 10h11m25s / 0m
101/67 47 Dion Dolva Male, 45 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h45m 1h48m 2h37m 1h03m 02h01m12s 10h16m43s / 0m
103/68 30 Bryant Young Male, 29 Buena Vista, CO Finished 2h42m 1h38m 2h42m 59m 02h13m46s 10h17m41s / 0m
104/69 244 Brandon Tordik Male, 33 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h38m 1h49m 2h40m 1h05m 02h03m40s 10h18m03s / 0m
107/70 53 Ethan Emerson Male, 32 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h57m 1h37m 2h26m 1h02m 02h18m40s 10h22m24s / 0m
111/71 150 Aaron Miller Male, 31 Denver, CO Finished 2h39m 1h33m 2h18m 1h13m 02h41m04s 10h26m33s / 0m
112/72 27 Nikolaj Brons-Piche Male, 27 Bozeman, MT Finished 3h00m 1h56m 2h19m 1h04m 02h06m30s 10h27m23s / 0m
114/73 25 Alan Brammer Male, 33 Fort Collins, CO Finished 3h03m 1h44m 2h25m 1h10m 02h05m24s 10h29m11s / 0m
116/74 97 Kristofer Johnson Male, 46 Westminster, CO Finished 2h46m 1h53m 2h36m 1h09m 02h04m51s 10h31m26s / 0m
119/75 35 Lucas Mouttet Male, 43 Steamboat Springs, CO Finished 2h45m 1h48m 2h38m 1h16m 02h06m51s 10h35m57s / 0m
120/76 192 Brian Riggs Male, 39 Denver, CO Finished 2h51m 1h50m 2h33m 1h09m 02h14m18s 10h39m54s / 0m
121/77 253 Daniel Vivian Male, 31 Frisco, CO Finished 3h03m 1h44m 2h30m 1h08m 02h16m55s 10h43m45s / 0m
123/78 180 Colin Pinney Male, 46 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h42m 1h43m 2h41m 1h14m 02h26m19s 10h49m09s / 0m
124/79 207 Bradley Schluter Male, 37 Canon City, CO Finished 2h49m 1h46m 2h40m 1h12m 02h20m29s 10h49m47s / 0m
125/80 208 Cameron Schluter Male, 29 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h49m 1h46m 2h40m 1h13m 02h20m38s 10h49m50s / 0m
127/81 235 Chris Stockburger Male, 35 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h54m 1h41m 2h44m 1h08m 02h23m39s 10h53m04s / 0m
128/82 188 Scott Reed Male, 38 Richmond, MO Finished 2h43m 1h42m 2h56m 1h12m 02h18m29s 10h53m58s / 0m
129/83 298 Travis Lange Male, 33 Durango, CO Finished 2h57m 1h51m 2h34m 1h11m 02h19m25s 10h54m16s / 0m
131/84 165 Jamie O'Kelley Male, 47 Signal Mountain, TN Finished 2h43m 1h49m 2h56m 1h07m 02h18m36s 10h56m07s / 0m
132/85 141 Aron Mcdonald Male, 50 Peoria, IL Finished 2h51m 1h46m 3h00m 1h18m 01h59m33s 10h56m37s / 0m
134/86 46 Will Davis Male, 28 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h53m 2h08m 2h39m 1h15m 01h59m22s 10h57m09s / 0m
136/87 107 Zachary Kimball Male, 42 Windsor, CO Finished 2h34m 1h50m 2h58m 59m 02h36m04s 10h58m40s / 0m
138/88 33 Jorge Caardo Male, 32 Boulder, CO Finished 3h03m 1h48m 2h29m 1h24m 02h16m19s 11h02m21s / 0m
139/89 114 Brian Lancaster Male, 37 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h48m 1h54m 2h38m 1h22m 02h18m42s 11h02m35s / 0m
141/90 126 Mark Lisak Male, 65 Olathe, CO Finished 3h03m 1h53m 2h31m 1h17m 02h18m30s 11h05m11s / 0m
142/91 10 Travis Shaver Male, 44 Denver, CO Finished 2h57m 1h53m 2h36m 1h28m 02h09m06s 11h06m05s / 0m
144/92 288 Tim Corliss Male, 50 Mead, CO Finished 3h07m 2h02m 2h37m 1h18m 02h02m19s 11h09m08s / 0m
146/93 113 Jason Kumlien Male, 52 Tampa, FL Finished 3h07m 2h03m 2h32m 1h18m 02h13m22s 11h14m48s / 0m
148/94 242 Zach Taylor Male, 34 Fort Collins, CO Finished 3h01m 1h45m 2h39m 1h37m 02h13m01s 11h17m22s / 0m
149/95 16 Jamie Berard Male, 43 San Juan Capistrano, CA Finished 3h05m 1h51m 2h39m 1h15m 02h26m03s 11h18m05s / 0m
151/96 162 Simon OBrien Male, 34 Longmont, CO Finished 2h34m 1h40m 3h08m 1h16m 02h38m24s 11h19m01s / 0m
156/97 65 Daryl Fletcher Male, 65 Boulder, CO Finished 2h54m 1h59m 2h30m 1h37m 02h30m41s 11h33m25s / 0m
158/98 55 Joshua Tierney Male, 38 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h54m 1h57m 2h52m 1h25m 02h28m55s 11h39m24s / 0m
161/99 158 Tim Morton Male, 44 Reno, NV Finished 3h18m 1h43m 3h02m 1h19m 02h19m03s 11h43m25s / 0m
163/100 219 Adam Skoranski Male, 34 Ft. Collins, CO Finished 2h53m 1h55m 2h52m 1h24m 02h37m47s 11h44m32s / 0m
164/101 289 Chris Abell Male, 28 Owensboro, KY Finished 2h51m 1h51m 3h02m 1h21m 02h37m59s 11h44m57s / 0m
166/102 142 Brendan McGarity Male, 29 Littleton, CO Finished 3h00m 1h53m 2h50m 1h24m 02h39m19s 11h48m29s / 0m
168/103 140 Adam Mayer Male, 41 Boulder, CO Finished 3h00m 1h59m 2h56m 1h21m 02h30m34s 11h49m44s / 0m
169/104 168 Greg Opgenorth Male, 42 Westminster, CO Finished 2h57m 1h54m 2h59m 1h26m 02h33m34s 11h51m01s / 0m
177/105 204 Noah Schaich Male, 26 Fort Collins, CO Finished 2h39m 2h04m 2h44m 1h36m 02h56m49s 12h02m31s / 0m
178/106 135 Thomas Mann Male, 50 Laverne, OK Finished 2h43m 1h40m 2h37m 2h03m 02h58m36s 12h04m08s / 0m
179/107 232 Scott Stientjes Male, 34 Denver, CO Finished 2h53m 1h48m 3h10m 1h24m 02h47m50s 12h04m33s / 0m
180/108 226 Craig Sommerdorf Male, 59 Colorado Springs, CO Finished 2h59m 2h01m 2h56m 1h28m 02h39m38s 12h05m28s / 0m
181/109 62 Adam Ferdinandson Male, 24 Loveland, CO Finished 3h13m 1h45m 2h50m 1h17m 02h58m24s 12h05m34s / 0m
182/110 243 Ben Tordik Male, 30 Fort Collins, CO Finished 3h07m 2h18m 2h58m 1h21m 02h20m02s 12h06m19s / 0m
186/111 104 Josh Kerns Male, 46 Arvada, CO Finished 3h03m 2h01m 3h13m 1h29m 02h31m09s 12h19m07s / 0m
187/112 118 Leeroy Lente Male, 30 Fort Collins, CO Finished 3h09m 1h55m 3h15m 1h22m 02h39m23s 12h23m05s / 0m
192/113 221 Ryan Smith Male, 48 Fort Collins, CO Finished 3h26m 2h01m 2h58m 1h27m 02h40m26s 12h34m13s / 0m
194/114 294 Tony Golobic Male, 50 Fort Collins, CO Finished 3h26m 2h01m 3h00m 1h26m 02h40m13s 12h34m20s / 0m
197/115 24 Trevor Wennberg Male, 36 Moorpark, CA Finished 3h11m 2h06m 3h07m 1h33m 02h41m07s 12h40m58s / 0m
198/116 225 Dan Sobkoviak Male, 60 Maumelle, AR Finished 3h46m 2h07m 3h03m 1h23m 02h24m01s 12h44m50s / 0m
201/117 297 Scotty Holcomb Male, 37 Aurora, CO Finished 3h00m 2h11m 3h24m 1h18m 03h01m45s 12h57m12s / 0m
202/118 177 Erik Petersen Male, 30 Steamboat Springs, CO Finished 3h03m 2h00m 3h22m 1h36m 02h54m20s 12h57m27s / 0m
203/119 195 Issac Ross Male, 28 Madison, WI Finished 3h23m 2h14m 3h09m 1h20m 02h51m30s 12h58m58s / 0m
204/120 290 Scott Black Male, 57 Owensboro, KY Finished 3h33m 2h11m 3h07m 1h23m 02h46m52s 13h02m49s / 0m
208/121 3 Dan Ainslie Male, 48 Arvada, CO Finished 3h47m 2h12m 2h57m 1h34m 02h46m28s 13h19m16s / 0m
210/122 209 Peter Schow Male, 61 Longmont, CO Finished 3h36m 2h16m 3h19m 1h28m 02h45m35s 13h26m23s / 0m
213/123 284 Rod Carbonell Male, 47 Lees Summit, MO Finished 3h17m 2h07m 3h32m 1h33m 03h15m35s 13h47m18s / 0m
214/124 295 Mack Goodstein Male, 28 Boulder, CO Finished 3h24m 2h05m 3h27m 1h30m 03h31m24s 13h59m24s / 0m
221/125 31 Aaron Buley Male, 38 Flower Mound, TX Finished 3h54m 2h19m 3h35m 1h32m 03h00m43s 14h23m16s / 0m
223/126 282 Nick Silvis Male, 22 Gettysburg, PA Finished 3h54m 2h29m 3h29m 1h33m 03h32m15s 14h59m48s / 0m
224/127 133 Brian Macpherson Male, 34 Golden, CO Dropped 2h04m 1h18m 2h03m 1h02m --:--:-- 06h29m36s / 0m
225/128 56 Christopher Fabian Male, 31 Colorado Springs, CO Dropped 2h06m 1h27m --:-- --:-- --:--:-- 03h34m30s / 0m
226/129 291 Philip Blechertas Male, 35 Oceanside, CA Dropped 2h35m 1h48m --:-- --:-- --:--:-- 04h23m53s / 0m
231/130 103 Jeffrey Keenan Male, 33 Durango, CO Dropped 3h03m 1h56m --:-- --:-- --:--:-- 05h00m03s / 0m
236/131 136 Joseph Marchell Male, 31 Fort Collins, CO Dropped 3h54m 2h43m --:-- --:-- --:--:-- 06h37m43s / 0m
--/-- 5 Michael Amoroso Male, 44 Arvada, CO Not Started --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--:-- 00m00s / 0m
--/-- 8 Ramon Arrazcaeta Male, 47 Colorado Springs, CO Not Started --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--:-- 00m00s / 0m
--/-- 9 Daniel Auerbach Male, 36 Laramie, WY Not Started --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--:-- 00m00s / 0m
--/-- 20 Alexander Blum Male, 34 Evergreen, CO Not Started --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--:-- 00m00s / 0m
--/-- 68 Tim Foster Male, 54 Arlington, TX Not Started --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--:-- 00m00s / 0m
--/-- 89 Adam Hinkelman Male, 31 Fort Collins, CO Not Started --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--:-- 00m00s / 0m
--/-- 106 William Kilcoyne Male, 47 Windsor, CO Not Started --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--:-- 00m00s / 0m
--/-- 127 Arturo Lopez Male, 37 Denver, CO Not Started --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--:-- 00m00s / 0m
--/-- 151 Travis Miller Male, 31 Falling Waters, WV Not Started --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--:-- 00m00s / 0m
--/-- 186 Gary Rapaich Male, 37 Fort Collins, CO Not Started --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--:-- 00m00s / 0m
--/-- 202 Jake Salter Male, 27 Boulder, CO Not Started --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--:-- 00m00s / 0m
--/-- 213 Aaron Shaw Male, 37 Santa Fe, NM Not Started --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--:-- 00m00s / 0m
--/-- 292 Dave Duffy Male, 33 Fort Collins, CO Not Started --:-- --:-- --:-- --:-- --:--:-- 00m00s / 0m