2019 Golden Gate Dirty 30 (50K)

Saturday, June 1, 2019 6:00AM (MDT) on Golden Gate Dirty 30 Course

Overall Men Time Name Category From
1st Place 04:44:05 Ryan Smith Male, 39 Boulder, CO
2nd Place 05:05:02 Kyle Leto Male, 33 Fort Collins, CO
3rd Place 05:10:41 Timothy Olson Male, 35 Boulder, CO
Overall Women Time Name Category From
1st Place 05:53:24 Michelle Hiland Female, 31 Estes Park, CO
2nd Place 06:24:45 Hannah Osowski Female, 27 Colorado Springs, CO
3rd Place 06:28:30 Jessica Roberts Female, 31 Leadville, CO
Masters Men (40+) Time Name Category From
1st Place 06:11:59 Jason Smith Male, 45 Glenwood Springs, CO
2nd Place 06:17:29 Shad Mika Male, 43 Westminster, CO
3rd Place 06:20:01 Troy Howard Male, 46 Golden, CO
Masters Women (40+) Time Name Category From
1st Place 06:35:24 Wendy Stalnaker Female, 41 Colorado Springs, CO
2nd Place 06:37:47 Emily Sullivan Female, 43 Clovelly, AUS
3rd Place 06:44:55 Kelly Mcconnell Female, 43 Boulder, CO
Under 20 Men Time Name Category From
[Empty category]
Under 20 Women Time Name Category From
1st Place 07:23:47 Dara Procell Female, 18 Boulder, CO
20 to 29 Men Time Name Category From
1st Place 05:11:36 James Lanciaux Male, 28 Centennial, CO
2nd Place 05:29:06 Ethan Bartle Male, 21 Boulder, CO
3rd Place 05:38:04 Anthony Lee Male, 25 Boulder, CO
20 to 29 Women Time Name Category From
1st Place 06:36:44 Lily Shiland Female, 25 Boulder, CO
2nd Place 06:50:21 Chrissy Esposito Female, 29 Golden, CO
3rd Place 06:54:55 Becky Hendee Female, 26 Longmont, CO
30 to 39 Men Time Name Category From
1st Place 05:16:30 Dan Thurnhoffer Male, 32 Golden CO, CO
2nd Place 05:20:20 Patrick Cole Male, 38 Denver, CO
3rd Place 05:23:22 Sean Van Horn Male, 32 Carbondale, AK
30 to 39 Women Time Name Category From
1st Place 06:36:40 Jacquie Mannhard Female, 34 Boulder, CO
2nd Place 06:37:43 Dreama Walton Female, 38 MANITOU SPRINGS, CO
3rd Place 06:39:18 Sonja Hinish Female, 33 Golden, CO
40 to 49 Men Time Name Category From
1st Place 06:21:26 Woody Anderson Male, 44 Highlands Ranch, CO
2nd Place 06:25:34 Travis Mattern Male, 44 Steamboat Springs, CO
3rd Place 06:27:00 Bryan Williams Male, 44 Erie, CO
40 to 49 Women Time Name Category From
1st Place 07:41:56 Michelle Geib Female, 43 Steamboat Springs, CO
2nd Place 07:41:59 Stephanie Turner Female, 46 Fayetteville, AR
3rd Place 07:45:56 Katy Mendes Female, 46 Denver, CO
50 to 59 Men Time Name Category From
1st Place 06:51:58 Matt Wilson Male, 57 Haslett, MI
2nd Place 07:39:14 Martin Le Roux Male, 56 Superior, CO
3rd Place 07:44:45 Scott Marten Male, 51 Erie, CO
50 to 59 Women Time Name Category From
1st Place 07:36:16 Andrea Bauer Female, 57 Carbondale, CO
2nd Place 07:52:59 Jeanne Bascuk Female, 52 Longmont, CO
3rd Place 08:01:23 Megan Morrissey Female, 50 Eagle, CO
60 to 69 Men Time Name Category From
1st Place 06:57:29 David Eitemiller Male, 60 Monument, CO
2nd Place 07:10:49 Kevin Smith Male, 62 Lafayette, CO
3rd Place 08:12:51 Rich Hall Male, 60 Boulder, CO
60 to 69 Women Time Name Category From
1st Place 10:48:22 Mindy Nguyen Female, 61 Brentwood, CA