2019 Silverton Ultra Marathon (100K)

Saturday, August 3, 2019 6:00AM (MDT) on SUM 100K Course (2019+)

O/G
Place
Bib Name Category From Status Start
(Mile 0.0)
Molas Pass (Aid1)
In / Out
(Mile 11.4)
Rolling Pass (Aid2)
In / Out
(Mile 21.9)
Cascade Creek Rd (Aid3)
In / Out
(Mile 28.8)
Engineer Mtn TH (Aid4)
In / Out
(Mile 37.1)
Bandera Mine (Aid5)
In / Out
(Mile 50.2)
Putnam (Aid6)
In / Out
(Mile 56.5)
Finish
(Mile 62.0)
1/1 2 Alissa St Laurent Female, 35 Edmonton, AB Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 07:52 / Sat 07:53
Sat 10:15 / Sat 10:17
Sat 11:27 / Sat 11:28
Sat 12:54 / Sat 12:57
Sat 16:06 / Sat 16:06
Sat 18:05 / Sat 18:05
Sat 19:09:41
2/1 66 Seth Wealing Male, 40 Boulder, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 07:59 / Sat 08:04
Sat 10:13 / Sat 10:16
Sat 11:25 / Sat 11:28
Sat 13:00 / Sat 13:06
Sat 16:20 / Sat 16:26
Sat 18:28 / Sat 18:29
Sat 19:39:04
3/2 34 Billy Grimes Male, 42 Steamboat Springs, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:04 / Sat 08:08
--- --:-- / --- --:--
Sat 11:53 / Sat 11:56
Sat 13:48 / Sat 14:03
Sat 17:58 / Sat 18:01
Sat 20:02 / Sat 20:03
Sat 21:21:41
4/3 32 Josh Golden Male, 46 Durango, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:25 / Sat 08:28
Sat 11:13 / Sat 11:13
Sat 12:31 / Sat 12:35
Sat 14:15 / Sat 14:28
Sat 17:59 / Sat 18:04
Sat 20:13 / Sat 20:18
Sat 21:36:27
5/4 62 Eric Thomas Male, 32 Lakewood, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:04 / Sat 08:07
Sat 10:39 / Sat 10:40
Sat 11:53 / Sat 11:57
Sat 13:40 / Sat 13:51
Sat 17:58 / Sat 17:59
Sat 20:17 / Sat 20:18
Sat 22:02:04
6/5 71 Trevor Peterson Male, 33 Ouray, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:13 / Sat 08:19
Sat 11:07 / Sat 11:11
Sat 12:28 / Sat 12:30
Sat 14:15 / Sat 14:23
Sat 18:36 / Sat 18:38
Sat 21:19 / Sat 21:21
Sat 23:07:19
7/6 67 Cameron Winters Male, 44 Durango, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:06 / Sat 08:08
Sat 10:49 / Sat 10:54
Sat 12:14 / Sat 12:17
Sat 14:07 / Sat 14:11
Sat 18:30 / Sat 18:35
Sat 21:38 / Sat 21:39
Sat 23:13:14
8/7 56 Matthew Shapiro Male, 27 Salt Lake City, UT Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:06 / Sat 08:10
Sat 10:54 / Sat 10:57
Sat 12:14 / Sat 12:17
Sat 14:07 / Sat 14:12
Sat 18:36 / Sat 18:40
Sat 21:40 / Sat 21:43
Sat 23:13:22
9/2 42 Dana Kracaw Female, 34 Crested Butte, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:22 / Sat 08:24
Sat 11:11 / Sat 11:11
Sat 12:36 / Sat 12:40
Sat 14:35 / Sat 14:39
Sat 18:43 / Sat 18:50
Sat 21:31 / Sat 21:32
Sat 23:18:31
10/8 35 Allen Hadley Male, 62 Crested Butte, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:26 / Sat 08:29
Sat 11:19 / Sat 11:21
Sat 12:46 / Sat 12:53
Sat 14:51 / Sat 14:57
Sat 19:05 / Sat 19:08
Sat 21:48 / Sat 21:49
Sat 23:23:33
11/9 69 Charles Wurzer Male, 25 Philadelphia, PA Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:22 / Sat 08:25
Sat 11:11 / Sat 11:14
Sat 12:36 / Sat 12:41
Sat 14:36 / Sat 14:51
Sat 19:08 / Sat 19:19
Sat 22:06 / Sat 22:10
Sat 23:37:59
12/10 43 Joe Lloyd Male, 30 Aurora, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:35 / Sat 08:43
Sat 11:23 / Sat 11:28
Sat 12:51 / Sat 12:58
Sat 14:43 / Sat 14:57
Sat 18:56 / Sat 19:06
Sat 21:59 / Sat 22:05
Sat 23:42:31
13/11 53 Oliver Phillips Male, 36 Pagosa Springs, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:20 / Sat 08:26
Sat 11:09 / Sat 11:11
Sat 12:32 / Sat 12:39
Sat 14:32 / Sat 14:40
Sat 18:52 / Sat 19:00
Sat 21:51 / Sat 21:57
Sat 23:48:10
14/12 23 Scott Burd Male, 53 Boulder, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:31 / Sat 08:36
Sat 11:36 / Sat 11:38
Sat 13:01 / Sat 13:09
Sat 15:10 / Sat 15:26
Sat 19:25 / Sat 19:32
Sat 22:15 / Sat 22:41
Sun 00:18:11
15/3 26 Gratianne Daum Female, 34 Vancouver, BC Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:15 / Sat 08:21
Sat 11:12 / Sat 11:15
Sat 12:36 / Sat 12:42
Sat 14:32 / Sat 14:38
Sat 18:45 / Sat 19:00
Sat 22:07 / Sat 22:15
Sun 00:20:36
16/13 33 Aidan Goldie Male, 25 Vail, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 07:55 / Sat 07:56
Sat 10:26 / Sat 10:30
Sat 11:53 / Sat 11:56
Sat 14:10 / Sat 14:20
Sat 18:45 / Sat 19:04
Sat 22:15 / Sat 22:32
Sun 00:43:07
17/14 57 Eliot Sherman Male, 32 Mill Valley, CA Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:21 / Sat 08:25
Sat 11:24 / Sat 11:34
Sat 13:01 / Sat 13:16
Sat 15:09 / Sat 15:15
Sat 19:41 / Sat 19:55
Sat 22:54 / Sat 22:59
Sun 00:45:52
18/15 38 Rich Howarth Male, 58 Boulder, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:21 / Sat 08:25
Sat 11:25 / Sat 11:33
Sat 13:02 / Sat 13:08
Sat 15:17 / Sat 15:27
Sat 20:04 / Sat 20:11
Sat 23:09 / Sat 23:11
Sun 01:05:53
19/16 25 Tsuyoshi Darby Male, 30 Colorado Springs, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:28 / Sat 08:31
Sat 11:44 / Sat 11:49
Sat 13:26 / Sat 13:31
Sat 15:52 / Sat 15:58
Sat 20:50 / Sat 20:57
Sat 23:34 / Sat 23:37
Sun 01:12:36
20/17 29 Josh Feldman Male, 27 Denver, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:31 / Sat 08:35
Sat 11:37 / Sat 11:42
Sat 13:06 / Sat 13:22
Sat 15:27 / Sat 15:41
Sat 20:13 / Sat 20:23
Sat 23:25 / Sat 23:28
Sun 01:14:59
21/18 58 Kevin Smith Male, 63 Lafayette, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:32 / Sat 08:37
Sat 11:34 / Sat 11:35
Sat 13:13 / Sat 13:20
Sat 15:40 / Sat 15:56
Sat 20:35 / Sat 20:55
Sat 23:52 / Sat 23:54
Sun 01:49:40
22/4 20 Sheri Atkinson Female, 55 Broomfield, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:32 / Sat 08:34
Sat 11:34 / Sat 11:35
Sat 13:13 / Sat 13:20
Sat 15:40 / Sat 15:56
Sat 20:35 / Sat 20:55
Sat 23:52 / Sat 23:54
Sun 01:49:41
23/5 36 Jessica Hanback Female, 27 Dolores, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:39 / Sat 08:47
Sat 11:58 / Sat 12:07
Sat 13:48 / Sat 14:01
Sat 15:59 / Sat 16:12
Sat 20:46 / Sat 20:58
Sat 23:52 / Sat 23:58
Sun 01:50:01
24/6 21 Liz Blair Female, 29 Durango, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:22 / Sat 08:31
Sat 11:27 / Sat 11:34
Sat 13:02 / Sat 13:14
Sat 15:18 / Sat 15:41
Sat 20:29 / Sat 20:44
Sat 23:52 / Sun 00:05
Sun 02:13:33
25/19 70 Blake Benke Male, 42 Westport, CT Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:19 / Sat 08:24
Sat 11:32 / Sat 11:37
Sat 13:06 / Sat 13:22
Sat 15:28 / Sat 15:35
Sat 20:51 / Sat 21:04
Sun 00:52 / Sun 01:01
Sun 03:18:38
26/20 48 Christian Neff Male, 39 Colorado Springs, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:33 / Sat 08:40
Sat 11:39 / Sat 11:49
Sat 13:27 / Sat 13:38
Sat 15:58 / Sat 16:12
Sat 21:25 / Sat 21:38
Sun 01:03 / Sun 01:07
Sun 03:38:46
27/7 28 Melissa Elbert Female, 30 Nederland, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:16 / Sat 08:25
Sat 11:13 / Sat 11:14
Sat 12:46 / Sat 12:53
Sat 14:58 / Sat 15:18
Sat 20:27 / Sat 20:44
Sun 00:54 / Sun 01:03
Sun 03:39:42
28/21 40 Andrew Jones Male, 32 Golden, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:56 / Sat 09:04
Sat 12:06 / Sat 12:06
Sat 13:48 / Sat 14:00
Sat 16:11 / Sat 16:11
Sat 22:04 / Sat 22:30
Sun 01:47 / Sun 01:51
Sun 03:54:41
29/22 30 Adam Galt Male, 31 Silverton, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:39 / Sat 08:43
Sat 12:00 / Sat 12:07
Sat 13:47 / Sat 13:58
Sat 15:59 / Sat 16:12
Sat 20:42 / Sat 20:55
Sun 01:13 / Sun 01:35
Sun 04:15:48
30/23 60 Nick Suppes Male, 34 Edmond, OK Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:28 / Sat 08:32
Sat 11:56 / Sat 11:57
Sat 13:28 / Sat 13:31
Sat 15:45 / Sat 15:50
Sat 21:30 / Sat 21:38
Sun 01:21 / Sun 01:35
Sun 04:22:24
31/24 49 Beck Nordstrom Male, 23 Boulder, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:34 / Sat 08:43
Sat 11:48 / Sat 11:57
Sat 13:29 / Sat 13:38
Sat 15:53 / Sat 16:32
Sat 21:44 / Sat 22:29
Sun 01:53 / Sun 01:59
Sun 04:34:42
32/8 52 Gessica Peri Female, 29 Golden, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:39 / Sat 08:46
Sat 11:58 / Sat 12:06
Sat 14:01 / Sat 14:16
Sat 16:28 / Sat 16:44
Sat 22:14 / Sat 22:30
Sun 02:28 / Sun 02:28
Sun 06:18:56
33/9 65 Lynda Wacht Female, 50 Littleton, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 09:07 / Sat 09:12
Sat 12:53 / Sat 13:02
Sat 15:02 / Sat 15:15
Sat 17:56 / Sat 18:06
Sat 23:39 / Sat 23:45
Sun 03:53 / Sun 04:00
Sun 06:41:19
34/25 61 Kazumichi Suzuki Male, 38 Okazaki, JPN, Japan Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:52 / Sat 09:01
Sat 13:08 / Sat 13:17
Sat 15:20 / Sat 15:27
Sat 17:54 / Sat 18:13
Sat 23:53 / Sun 00:00
Sun 04:52 / Sun 04:59
Sun 07:02:17
35/10 41 Laura Kaplan Female, 32 Boulder, CO Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:19 / Sat 08:51
Sat 12:13 / Sat 12:23
Sat 14:28 / Sat 14:34
Sat 17:20 / Sat 17:32
Sat 23:15 / Sat 23:25
Sun 04:53 / Sun 04:53
Sun 08:12:12
36/11 68 Mary Worth Female, 32 Blanding, UT Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:52 / Sat 09:09
Sat 12:38 / Sat 12:46
Sat 14:32 / Sat 14:47
Sat 17:22 / Sat 17:32
Sat 23:18 / Sat 23:41
Sun 05:10 / Sun 05:18
Sun 08:29:00
37/12 51 Casey Patten Female, 25 Heber City, UT Finished
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:18 / Sat 08:27
Sat 11:48 / Sat 12:05
Sat 14:16 / Sat 14:26
Sat 17:11 / Sat 17:23
Sat 23:30 / Sat 23:50
Sun 04:24 / Sun 04:44
Sun 08:29:00
38/13 64 Julia Veseth Female, 29 Alamosa, CO Dropped
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:15 / Sat 08:18
Sat 10:55 / Sat 10:58
Sat 12:25 / Sat 12:30
Sat 14:27 / Sat 14:33
Sat 19:19 / Sat 19:19
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:--:--
39/14 27 Morgen Dorsey Female, 25 Bayfield, CO Dropped
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:21 / Sat 08:31
Sat 11:28 / Sat 11:35
Sat 13:02 / Sat 13:14
Sat 15:18 / Sat 15:41
Sat 21:07 / --- --:--
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:--:--
40/26 46 Steven Metcalf Male, 29 Denver, CO Dropped
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:39 / Sat 08:46
Sat 11:47 / Sat 11:52
Sat 13:29 / Sat 13:38
Sat 15:52 / Sat 16:21
Sat 21:40 / --- --:--
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:--:--
41/27 55 Chris Platcek Male, 31 Two Harbors, MN Dropped
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:30 / Sat 08:32
Sat 11:14 / Sat 11:18
Sat 12:46 / Sat 12:48
Sat 14:47 / Sat 14:56
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:--:--
42/28 37 Nathan Gilpin Male, 30 Cortez, CO Dropped
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:31 / Sat 08:37
Sat 11:45 / Sat 11:49
Sat 13:34 / Sat 13:37
Sat 15:51 / --- --:--
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:--:--
43/29 47 Justin Mitchell Male, 39 Littleton, CO Dropped
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:30 / Sat 08:36
Sat 11:50 / Sat 11:59
Sat 13:51 / Sat 13:59
Sat 16:51 / --- --:--
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:--:--
44/30 22 Larry Boven Male, 66 Louisville, CO Dropped
Sat 06:00
Sat 09:00 / Sat 09:07
Sat 13:00 / Sat 13:09
Sat 15:25 / Sat 15:37
Sat 18:58 / --- --:--
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:--:--
45/31 44 Aidan Manning Male, 23 Telluride, CO Dropped
Sat 06:00
Sat 08:58 / --- --:--
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:--:--
--/-- 31 Chris Gatten Male, 44 Durango, CO Not Started
--- --:--
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:-- / --- --:--
--- --:--:--