0%

Hardrock 100 1993: Results

Start Time: Friday, July 9, 1993 6:00AM (MDT)
Run on Hardrock 1993 Course
Organized by Hardrock Hundred Mile Endurance Run


Started efforts: 35

Rank Name Category From Result Last Recorded Time of Day Elapsed Time Notify Me Live
1 David Horton Male Virginia Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sat 11:35:00AM 29:35:00
2 Charlie Thorn Male New Mexico Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sat 2:36:00PM 32:36:00
3 Mark Lange Male Colorado Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sat 2:58:00PM 32:58:00
4 Kirk Apt Male Colorado Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sat 4:21:00PM 34:21:00
5 Chip Lee Male Colorado Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sat 5:44:00PM 35:44:00
6 Dennis Herr Male Virginia Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sat 5:52:00PM 35:52:00
7 Odin Christensen Male Colorado Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sat 7:08:00PM 37:08:00
8 Albert Meyer Male Connecticut Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sat 7:52:00PM 37:52:00
9 Geoffrey Miller Male Colorado Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sat 8:16:00PM 38:16:00
10 Randy Rhodes Male Colorado Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sat 8:18:00PM 38:18:00
11 Adrian Crane Male California Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sat 9:22:00PM 39:22:00
12 Douglas McKeeve Male Washington Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sat 10:38:00PM 40:38:00
13 Mark McMermott Male Colorado Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sat 11:04:00PM 41:04:00
14 Martyn Greaves Male United Kingdom Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sat 11:22:00PM 41:22:00
15 Nick Williams Male Arkansas Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sat 11:26:00PM 41:26:00
16 Margaret Smith Female Montana Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sat 11:38:00PM 41:38:00
17 Julie Westland-Litus Female Colorado Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sun 1:14:00AM 43:14:00
18 Jim Fisher Male New Mexico Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sun 1:21:00AM 43:21:00
19 Burgess Harmer Male Nevada Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sun 1:48:00AM 43:48:00
20 Eugene Trahern Male Washington Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sun 2:37:00AM 44:37:00
20 Dick West Male Michigan Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sun 2:37:00AM 44:37:00
22 Ulrich Kamm Male Germany Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sun 2:38:00AM 44:38:00
23 Don Thompson Male Colorado Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sun 2:48:00AM 44:48:00
24 Kevin O'Grady Male Ohio Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sun 3:53:00AM 45:53:00
25 Carl Yates Male California Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sun 4:15:00AM 46:15:00
26 Alfred Kroeger Male Colorado Finished Finish (mile 100.6) Sun 5:15:00AM 47:15:00
27 Nancy Hamilton Female Maryland Dropped Chapman (mile 85.9) Sat 4:19:00PM 34:19:00
28 Lee Schmidt Male California Dropped Chapman (mile 85.9) Sat 9:57:00PM 39:57:00
29 Rick Trujillo Male Colorado Dropped Telluride (mile 76.7) Sat 8:58:00AM 26:58:00
30 Gordon Hardman Male Colorado Dropped Telluride (mile 76.7) Sat 11:02:00AM 29:02:00
31 Richard Senelly Male Hawaii Dropped Telluride (mile 76.7) Sat 11:30:00AM 29:30:00
32 Suzi Thibeault Female California Dropped Telluride (mile 76.7) Sat 1:47:00PM 31:47:00
33 William Watson Male South Dakota Dropped Ouray (mile 61.1) Sat 5:31:00AM 23:31:00
34 Rick Hamilton Male Maryland Dropped Grouse Gulch (mile 45.5) Fri 10:16:00PM 16:16:00
35 Mike Evans Male Utah Dropped Sherman (mile 31.7) Fri 4:55:00PM 10:55:00