Hardrock Hundred Lottery 2022

Saturday, December 4, 2021

View Draws

Lottery Results


Female Else

Accepted
  1. Sabrina Stanley (Silverton, CO)
  2. Meghan Hicks (Moab, UT)
  3. Brittany Klimowicz (New York, NY)
  4. Debbie Livingston (Bolton, CT)
  5. Margaret Gordon (Albuquerque, NM)
  6. Elaine Stypula (St. Clair Shores, MI)
  7. Lise Plantier (Austin, TX)
  8. Pam Reed (Jackson, WY)
Wait List
  1. Amanda Grimes (Steamboat Springs, CO)
  2. Hannah Green (Silverton, CO)
  3. Becky Bates (Kimberley, BC)
  4. Honey Albrecht (Tonto Basin, AZ)
  5. Ronda Sundermeier (Park City, UT)
  6. Barbara Olmer (Denver, CO)
  7. Olga Nevtrinos (Issaquah, WA)
  8. Kaori Niwa (Kyoto, JPN, Japan)
  9. Susan Gardner (Albuquerque, NM)
  10. Katie Grossman (Wrightwood, CA)
  11. Nicky Redl (Boulder, CO)
  12. Deby Kumasaka (Edmonds, WA)
  13. Marta Fisher (Portland, OR)
  14. Gretchen Evaul (San Diego, CA)

Female Never

Accepted
  1. Suzanne Johnson (North Vancouver, BC)
  2. Dana Samis (North Vancouver, BC)
  3. Natalia Watkins (Motueka, NZL, New Zealand)
  4. Joanna Ford (Calgary, AB)
  5. Sandra Carpenter (Evergreen, CO)
  6. Michelle Rice (Millburn, NJ)
  7. Julia German (Boulder, CO)
  8. Angela Shartel (San Diego, CA)
  9. Andrea Kooiman (Mission Viejo, CA)
  10. Amanda Morgenstern (Colorado Springs, CO)
  11. Courtney Dauwalter (Golden, CO)
  12. Simone Valentin Austin (Naples, FL)
  13. Maggie Guterl (Chadds Ford, PA)
  14. Emily Halnon (Eugene, OR)
  15. Stephanie Case (Chamonix Mont Blanc, AFG, France)
Wait List
  1. Jennifer Hughes (Haines, AK)
  2. Christine O'Gorman (Fort Collins, CO)
  3. Colleen Ford (Salt Lake City, UT)
  4. Wendy Wheeler-Jacobs (Redmond, OR)
  5. Yvonne Naughton (Bend, OR)
  6. Meghan Cogswell (Colorado Springs, CO)
  7. Andi Ramer (San Diego, CA)
  8. Ashley Clinthorne (Lakewood, CO)
  9. Christina Bauer (Flagstaff, AZ)
  10. Karmell Ohlrogge (Cleveland, OH)
  11. Jenny Capel (Reno, NV)
  12. Lynn Hall (Leadville, CO)
  13. Kristen Bailey (Girdwood, AK)
  14. Grace Fisher (Hancock, MD)
  15. Sarah Lavender Smith (Telluride, CO)
  16. Dawn Poole (Diamond Bar, CA)
  17. Monica Ochs (Anacortes, WA)
  18. Joan Hellman (Scottsdale, AZ)
  19. Ramonita Colon (Augusta, GA)
  20. Jill Andersen (Reno, NV)
  21. Gina Fioroni (Lakewood, CO)
  22. Tara Chahl (Edmonton, AB)
  23. Jameelah Abdul-Rahim Mujaahid (Atlanta, GA)
  24. Shalini Bhajjan (Ballwin, MO)
  25. Amy Sproston (Bend, OR)
  26. Maria Semerjian (Toulouse, FRA, France)
  27. Rachel Ballard (Chicago, IL)
  28. Courtney Munson (Memphis, TN)
  29. Linda Trinh (Toronto, ON)
  30. Sarah Hansel (Aiken, SC)
  31. Lee Conner (Cleveland, OH)

Female Vet

Accepted
  1. Betsy Nye (Truckee, CA)
  2. Liz Bauer (Charleston, SC)
  3. Betsy Kalmeyer (Leadville, CO)
  4. Darcy Piceu (Boulder, CO)
Wait List
  1. Tina Ure (Mount Shasta, CA)
  2. Darla Askew (Bend, OR)

Male Else

Accepted
  1. Francois Dhaene (Saint Julien, FRA, France)
  2. Andre Blumberg (Hong Kong, HKG, Hong Kong)
  3. Shinsuke Isomura (Hayama-machi, JPN, Japan)
  4. Larry Kundrik (Lethbridge, AB)
  5. Ken Legg (Powell River, BC)
  6. Tetsuro Ogata (Takamatsu, JPN, Japan)
  7. Gary Horn (Kingwood, TX)
  8. Randy Duncan (Victoria, BC)
  9. Benjamin Dunn (Crested Butte, CO)
  10. Eric Lee (Boulder, CO)
  11. David Huss (Seattle, WA)
  12. Joey Luther (Boulder, CO)
  13. Matthew Van Horn (Farmington, UT)
  14. Russell Valdez (La Jara, CO)
  15. Patrick Stewart (Highlands Ranch, CO)
  16. Steve Roark (Hereford, AZ)
  17. Bryan Shuman (Laramie, WY)
  18. Gregory Trapp (Reynoldsburg, OH)
  19. Garrett Peltonen (Silver City, NM)
  20. Richard Iverson (Albuquerque, NM)
  21. Ron Hammett (Las Vegas, NV)
  22. Steven Moore (Austin, TX)
  23. Peter Lawson (Claremont, CA)
  24. Noe Castanon (Fresnillo, MEX, Mexico)
  25. Kuni Yamagata (Citrus Heights, CA)
  26. Dima Feinhaus (Waban, MA)
  27. Kilian Jornet (Montellà, ESP, Spain)
  28. Jason Koop (Colorado Springs, CO)
  29. John Sharp (Selma, TX)
  30. John Dove (Macon, GA)
  31. Shawn Krause (Lutherville, MD)
  32. Andrew Ewing (Corte Madera, CA)
  33. Nicholas Ferrara (Doylestown, PA)
  34. Whit Rambach (Carmel, CA)
  35. Kyle Fulmer (Placentia, CA)
  36. Robert Lalus (Renton, WA)
  37. Trevor Baine (Washington, DC)
  38. Andrew Reiff (North Bend, WA)
  39. Robert Wehner (Hubertus, WI)
  40. Lyle Nay (Park City, UT)
  41. John Knotts (Evergreen, CO)
  42. Kelly Lance (Pocatello, ID)
  43. Dakota Jones (Bozeman, MT)
  44. Alex Pashley (Driggs, ID)
  45. Gregory Loomis (Midlothian, VA)
  46. Andy Jones-Wilkins (Wilson, AR)
  47. Mark Christopherson (Park City, UT)
Wait List
  1. Brian Oestrike (New Paltz, NY)
  2. Will Carlton (Oak Creek, CO)
  3. Brian Ricketts (San Antonio, TX)
  4. Bogie Dumitrescu (Boulder, CO)
  5. Eric Pence (Eagle, CO)
  6. Alex Robertson (Louisville, CO)
  7. Miles Lilly (Bend, OR)
  8. Jeason Murphy (Salida, CO)
  9. Brian Murray (Albuquerque, NM)
  10. Bryon Powell (Silverton, CO)
  11. Scott Rabb (San Antonio, TX)
  12. Nate Swanberg (Lafayette, CO)
  13. Michael Wardian (Arlington, VA)
  14. Danny Speros (Phoenix, AZ)
  15. Ben Wyrick (Mount Sidney, VA)
  16. Ryan Cooper (Maple Glen, PA)
  17. Stephen Tucker (Wallingford, PA)
  18. Wes Thurman (Colorado Springs, CO)
  19. Anders Wood (Boulder, CO)
  20. Carter Williams (Salt Lake City, UT)
  21. Kent Ryhorchuk (Portola Valley, CA)
  22. Will Thomas (Sequim, WA)
  23. John Conboy (Woodbridge, VA)
  24. Terry Miller (Lakewood, CO)
  25. Steve Collins (Durango, CO)
  26. Adam Campbell (Canmore, AB)
  27. Dominic Grossman (Wrightwood, CA)
  28. Rob Erskine (Fort Collins, CO)
  29. Jeff Rome (Silverton, CO)
  30. Rick Hoopes (Oceanside, CA)

Male Never

Accepted
  1. Jiro Ishiduka (Zushi, JPN, Japan)
  2. Christopher Aubrey (Sherwood Park, AB)
  3. Pedro Conde (Vila Nova De Gaia, PRT, Portugal)
  4. Nathaniel Couture (Fredericton, NB)
  5. Derek Dowell (Baton Rouge, LA)
  6. Matthew Fortuna (Oyama, BC)
  7. Leo Fung (Calgary, AB)
  8. Franck Heuze (Pessac, FRA, France)
  9. Eduardo Nasta (Queretaro, MEX, Mexico)
  10. Norimasa Uchida (Minato-ku, JPN, Japan)
  11. John Kelly (Stanton Drew, GBR, United Kingdom)
  12. Zac Wilson (Marietta, GA)
  13. Borkur Arnason (Hammerfest, NOR, Norway)
  14. Cory Linfield (Colorado Springs, CO)
  15. Luke Nelson (Pocatello, ID)
  16. Matthew Clark (Highland, UT)
  17. Rick Hoberg (Denver, CO)
  18. Will Jorgensen (Maryville, TN)
  19. Jonah Brown (Missoula, MT)
  20. Mike Wolfe (Bozeman, MT)
  21. Adam Schwartz-Lowe (Duluth, MN)
  22. Hyun Chang Chung (Scarsdale, NY)
  23. William Ieuter (Wilmette, IL)
  24. Christian Landresse (Luxembourg, LUX, Luxembourg)
  25. Julio Palma (Uniontown, PA)
  26. Patrick Garcia (Lakewood, CO)
  27. Andy Pearson (Los Angeles, CA)
  28. Matthew Berdine (Centennial, CO)
  29. Mark Vogel (Spokane, WA)
  30. James Oliphant (Corvallis, OR)
  31. Gary Wang (Corte Madera, CA)
  32. David Fuller (Herriman, UT)
  33. Gavin Woody (Bellevue, WA)
  34. Loren Davis (Bozeman, MT)
  35. Shad Mika (Westminster, CO)
  36. Michael Chamoun (Los Angeles, CA)
  37. John Fitzgerald (Helena, MT)
  38. Phil Atkinson (Billings, MT)
  39. Hei Chan (Culver City, CA)
  40. Daniel Jung (Naturns, Italy)
  41. Mark Porter (Boise, ID)
  42. Rick Kneedler (Portland, OR)
  43. Neal Matosky (Durango, CO)
  44. Pompilio Romero (Waco, TX)
  45. Aurelien Dunand-Pallaz (Saint Jorioz, France)
  46. Matthew Urbanski (Denver, CO)
  47. Joshua Anderson (Hygiene, CO)
  48. Cary Stephens (Corvallis, OR)
  49. Scott Slater (Guilford, CT)
  50. Parker Semin (Silverthorne, CO)
Wait List
  1. Nick Reynolds (Whistler, BC)
  2. Grant Maughan (Dudley, AUS, Australia)
  3. Robert Irr (Issaquah, WA)
  4. Chris Wilde (Grasonville, MD)
  5. Cal Mitchell (Ottawa, ON)
  6. Mathew Piper (Gisborne, AUS, Australia)
  7. Jeremy Greene (Arlington, WA)
  8. Doug Camann (Clarksboro, NJ)
  9. Josh Fuller (Jackson, WY)
  10. Bradley Olwin (Berthoud, CO)
  11. Kenneth Letterle (Houston, TX)
  12. Ray Bovaird (Hudson, OH)
  13. Andreas Aguirre (San Diego, CA)
  14. Brett Overby (Denver, CO)
  15. Bryce Warren (Ogden, UT)
  16. Matt Hagen (Seattle, WA)
  17. Matjaz Campa (Ivancna Gorica, SVN, Slovenia)
  18. Stephen Petretto (Brooklyn, NY)
  19. Adrian Lazar Adler (Seattle, WA)
  20. Brandon Worthington (Aurora, CO)
  21. Sam Ritchie (Boulder, CO)
  22. Patrick ONeill (Crested Butte, CO)
  23. Jeff Stowell (Salt Lake City, UT)
  24. John Reese (Hayden, ID)
  25. Adelaido Solis (San Jose, CA)
  26. Joseph Altendahl (St Paul, MN)
  27. Morgan Schick (Mississauga, ON)
  28. Will Fisher (Basalt, CO)
  29. Andy Vermilyea (Castleton, VT)
  30. Daniel Robinson (Lake Forest, IL)
  31. Evan Kimber (Superior, CO)

Male Vet

Accepted
  1. Jean-Francois Geiss (Lyon, FRA, France)
  2. Paul Sweeney (Truckee, CA)
  3. Chris Twiggs (Fernandina Beach, FL)
  4. Jeff List (Anacortes, WA)
  5. Pat Homelvig (Buena Vista, CO)
  6. Nick Coury (Scottsdale, AZ)
  7. Robert Andrulis (Chandler, AZ)
  8. Kirk Apt (Grand Junction, CO)
  9. Paul Schoenlaub (St. Joseph, MO)
  10. Ryan Martin (Centennial, CO)
  11. John Hallsten (Helena, MT)
  12. Chad Piala (Golden, CO)
  13. Tyler Curiel (San Antonio, TX)
  14. Scott Olmer (Denver, CO)
  15. Andrew Barney (American Fork, UT)
  16. Ricky Denesik (Telluride, CO)
  17. Jeff Browning (Flagstaff, AZ)
  18. Ryan McDermott (Salt Lake City, UT)
  19. Todd Salzer (Golden, CO)
  20. David Coblentz (Los Alamos, NM)
  21. Bill Geist (Los Alamos, NM)
Wait List
  1. Drew Gunn (Durango, CO)
  2. Garett Graubins (Lafayette, CO)
  3. Steve McClung (Durango, CO)
  4. Larry Hall (Chicago, IL)
  5. Eric Hodges (Santa Clarita, CA)
  6. Jamil Coury (Phoenix, AZ)
  7. Phil Wiley (Durango, CO)
  8. Doug Newton (Golden, CO)
  9. Jason Poole (Golden, CO)
  10. Greg Salvesen (Santa Fe, NM)