Hardrock Hundred Lottery 2022

Saturday, December 4, 2021

View Draws

Lottery Results


Female Else

Accepted
  1. Meghan Hicks (Moab, UT)
  2. Debbie Livingston (Bolton, CT)
  3. Margaret Gordon (Albuquerque, NM)
  4. Lise Plantier (Austin, TX)
  5. Pam Reed (Jackson, WY)
  6. Amanda Grimes (Steamboat Springs, CO)
  7. Hannah Green (Silverton, CO)
Withdrawn
  1. Becky Bates (Kimberley, BC)
  2. Gretchen Evaul (San Diego, CA)
  3. Susan Gardner (Albuquerque, NM)
  4. Olga Nevtrinos (Issaquah, WA)
  5. Barbara Olmer (Denver, CO)
  6. Nicky Redl (Boulder, CO)
  7. Ronda Sundermeier (Park City, UT)
  8. Sabrina Stanley (Silverton, CO)
  9. Kaori Niwa (Kyoto, JPN, Japan)
  10. Honey Albrecht (Tonto Basin, AZ)
  11. Katie Grossman (Wrightwood, CA)
  12. Brittany Klimowicz (New York, NY)
  13. Elaine Stypula (St. Clair Shores, MI)
  14. Deby Kumasaka (Edmonds, WA)
  15. Marta Fisher (Portland, OR)

Female Never

Accepted
  1. Dana Samis (North Vancouver, BC)
  2. Natalia Watkins (Motueka, NZL, New Zealand)
  3. Joanna Ford (Calgary, AB)
  4. Sandra Carpenter (Evergreen, CO)
  5. Michelle Rice (Millburn, NJ)
  6. Julia German (Boulder, CO)
  7. Angela Shartel (San Diego, CA)
  8. Andrea Kooiman (Mission Viejo, CA)
  9. Courtney Dauwalter (Golden, CO)
  10. Simone Valentin Austin (Naples, FL)
  11. Maggie Guterl (Chadds Ford, PA)
  12. Emily Halnon (Eugene, OR)
  13. Stephanie Case (Chamonix Mont Blanc, AFG, France)
  14. Jennifer Hughes (Haines, AK)
  15. Christine O'Gorman (Fort Collins, CO)
  16. Colleen Ford (Salt Lake City, UT)
Wait List
  1. Wendy Wheeler-Jacobs (Redmond, OR)
  2. Yvonne Naughton (Bend, OR)
  3. Meghan Cogswell (Colorado Springs, CO)
  4. Andi Ramer (San Diego, CA)
  5. Ashley Clinthorne (Lakewood, CO)
  6. Christina Bauer (Flagstaff, AZ)
  7. Karmell Ohlrogge (Cleveland, OH)
  8. Jenny Capel (Reno, NV)
  9. Lynn Hall (Leadville, CO)
  10. Kristen Bailey (Girdwood, AK)
  11. Grace Fisher (Hancock, MD)
  12. Sarah Lavender Smith (Telluride, CO)
  13. Dawn Poole (Diamond Bar, CA)
  14. Monica Ochs (Anacortes, WA)
  15. Joan Hellman (Scottsdale, AZ)
  16. Ramonita Colon (Augusta, GA)
  17. Jill Andersen (Reno, NV)
  18. Gina Fioroni (Lakewood, CO)
  19. Tara Chahl (Edmonton, AB)
  20. Jameelah Abdul-Rahim Mujaahid (Atlanta, GA)
  21. Shalini Bhajjan (Ballwin, MO)
  22. Amy Sproston (Bend, OR)
  23. Maria Semerjian (Toulouse, FRA, France)
  24. Rachel Ballard (Chicago, IL)
  25. Courtney Munson (Memphis, TN)
  26. Linda Trinh (Toronto, ON)
  27. Sarah Hansel (Aiken, SC)
  28. Lee Conner (Cleveland, OH)
Withdrawn
  1. Suzanne Johnson (North Vancouver, BC)
  2. Amanda Morgenstern (Colorado Springs, CO)

Female Vet

Accepted
  1. Betsy Nye (Truckee, CA)
  2. Betsy Kalmeyer (Leadville, CO)
  3. Darcy Piceu (Boulder, CO)
  4. Tina Ure (Mount Shasta, CA)
Withdrawn
  1. Darla Askew (Bend, OR)
  2. Liz Bauer (Charleston, SC)

Male Else

Accepted
  1. Francois D'Haene (Saint Julien, France)
  2. Shinsuke Isomura (Hayama-machi, JPN, Japan)
  3. Ken Legg (Powell River, BC)
  4. Tetsuro Ogata (Takamatsu, JPN, Japan)
  5. Gary Horn (Kingwood, TX)
  6. Randy Duncan (Victoria, BC)
  7. Benjamin Dunn (Crested Butte, CO)
  8. Eric Lee (Boulder, CO)
  9. David Huss (Seattle, WA)
  10. Joey Luther (Boulder, CO)
  11. Matthew Van Horn (Farmington, UT)
  12. Russell Valdez (La Jara, CO)
  13. Patrick Stewart (Highlands Ranch, CO)
  14. Steve Roark (Hereford, AZ)
  15. Bryan Shuman (Laramie, WY)
  16. Garrett Peltonen (Silver City, NM)
  17. Richard Iverson (Albuquerque, NM)
  18. Steven Moore (Austin, TX)
  19. Peter Lawson (Claremont, CA)
  20. Noe Castanon (Fresnillo, MEX, Mexico)
  21. Kuni Yamagata (Citrus Heights, CA)
  22. Dima Feinhaus (Waban, MA)
  23. Kilian Jornet (Montellà, ESP, Spain)
  24. Jason Koop (Colorado Springs, CO)
  25. John Sharp (Selma, TX)
  26. Shawn Krause (Lutherville, MD)
  27. Andrew Ewing (Corte Madera, CA)
  28. Nicholas Ferrara (Doylestown, PA)
  29. Kyle Fulmer (Placentia, CA)
  30. Robert Lalus (Renton, WA)
  31. Trevor Baine (Washington, DC)
  32. Andrew Reiff (North Bend, WA)
  33. John Knotts (Evergreen, CO)
  34. Dakota Jones (Bozeman, MT)
  35. Alex Pashley (Driggs, ID)
  36. Mark Christopherson (Park City, UT)
  37. Brian Oestrike (New Paltz, NY)
  38. Will Carlton (Oak Creek, CO)
  39. Brian Ricketts (San Antonio, TX)
  40. Bogie Dumitrescu (Boulder, CO)
  41. Alex Robertson (Louisville, CO)
  42. Jeason Murphy (Salida, CO)
  43. Brian Murray (Albuquerque, NM)
  44. Ben Wyrick (Mount Sidney, VA)
  45. Ryan Cooper (Maple Glen, PA)
  46. Wes Thurman (Colorado Springs, CO)
  47. Dominic Grossman (Wrightwood, CA)
Wait List
  1. Rob Erskine (Fort Collins, CO)
  2. Jeff Rome (Silverton, CO)
  3. Rick Hoopes (Oceanside, CA)
Withdrawn
  1. Adam Campbell (Canmore, AB)
  2. Kelly Lance (Pocatello, ID)
  3. Terry Miller (Lakewood, CO)
  4. Bryon Powell (Silverton, CO)
  5. Whit Rambach (Carmel, CA)
  6. Will Thomas (Sequim, WA)
  7. Larry Kundrik (Lethbridge, AB)
  8. Andy Jones-Wilkins (Wilson, AR)
  9. Gregory Loomis (Midlothian, VA)
  10. Stephen Tucker (Wallingford, PA)
  11. Carter Williams (Salt Lake City, UT)
  12. Anders Wood (Boulder, CO)
  13. Andre Blumberg (Hong Kong, HKG, Hong Kong)
  14. Gregory Trapp (Reynoldsburg, OH)
  15. Ron Hammett (Las Vegas, NV)
  16. John Dove (Macon, GA)
  17. Lyle Nay (Park City, UT)
  18. Eric Pence (Eagle, CO)
  19. Miles Lilly (Bend, OR)
  20. Robert Wehner (Hubertus, WI)
  21. Scott Rabb (San Antonio, TX)
  22. Nate Swanberg (Lafayette, CO)
  23. Michael Wardian (Arlington, VA)
  24. Danny Speros (Phoenix, AZ)
  25. Kent Ryhorchuk (Portola Valley, CA)
  26. John Conboy (Woodbridge, VA)
  27. Steve Collins (Durango, CO)

Male Never

Accepted
  1. Jiro Ishiduka (Zushi, JPN, Japan)
  2. Christopher Aubrey (Sherwood Park, AB)
  3. Pedro Conde (Vila Nova De Gaia, PRT, Portugal)
  4. Nathaniel Couture (Fredericton, NB)
  5. Matthew Fortuna (Oyama, BC)
  6. Leo Fung (Calgary, AB)
  7. Franck Heuze (Pessac, FRA, France)
  8. Eduardo Nasta (Queretaro, MEX, Mexico)
  9. Norimasa Uchida (Minato-ku, JPN, Japan)
  10. John Kelly (Stanton Drew, GBR, United Kingdom)
  11. Zac Wilson (Marietta, GA)
  12. Cory Linfield (Colorado Springs, CO)
  13. Luke Nelson (Pocatello, ID)
  14. Matthew Clark (Highland, UT)
  15. Rick Hoberg (Denver, CO)
  16. Jonah Brown (Missoula, MT)
  17. Adam Schwartz-Lowe (Duluth, MN)
  18. Hyun Chang Chung (Scarsdale, NY)
  19. William Ieuter (Wilmette, IL)
  20. Christian Landresse (Luxembourg, LUX, Luxembourg)
  21. Julio Palma (Uniontown, PA)
  22. Patrick Garcia (Lakewood, CO)
  23. Andy Pearson (Los Angeles, CA)
  24. Mark Vogel (Spokane, WA)
  25. James Oliphant (Corvallis, OR)
  26. Gary Wang (Corte Madera, CA)
  27. David Fuller (Herriman, UT)
  28. Gavin Woody (Bellevue, WA)
  29. Loren Davis (Bozeman, MT)
  30. Shad Mika (Westminster, CO)
  31. Michael Chamoun (Los Angeles, CA)
  32. John Fitzgerald (Helena, MT)
  33. Phil Atkinson (Billings, MT)
  34. Hei Chan (Culver City, CA)
  35. Daniel Jung (Naturns, Italy)
  36. Mark Porter (Boise, ID)
  37. Rick Kneedler (Portland, OR)
  38. Neal Matosky (Durango, CO)
  39. Pompilio Romero (Waco, TX)
  40. Matthew Urbanski (Denver, CO)
  41. Joshua Anderson (Hygiene, CO)
  42. Cary Stephens (Corvallis, OR)
  43. Scott Slater (Guilford, CT)
  44. Parker Semin (Silverthorne, CO)
  45. Nick Reynolds (Whistler, BC)
  46. Grant Maughan (Dudley, AUS, Australia)
  47. Chris Wilde (Grasonville, MD)
  48. Mathew Piper (Gisborne, AUS, Australia)
  49. Jeremy Greene (Arlington, WA)
  50. Bradley Olwin (Berthoud, CO)
Wait List
  1. Kenneth Letterle (Houston, TX)
  2. Ray Bovaird (Hudson, OH)
  3. Andreas Aguirre (San Diego, CA)
  4. Brett Overby (Denver, CO)
  5. Bryce Warren (Ogden, UT)
  6. Matt Hagen (Seattle, WA)
  7. Matjaz Campa (Ivancna Gorica, SVN, Slovenia)
  8. Stephen Petretto (Brooklyn, NY)
  9. Adrian Lazar Adler (Seattle, WA)
  10. Brandon Worthington (Aurora, CO)
  11. Sam Ritchie (Boulder, CO)
  12. Patrick ONeill (Crested Butte, CO)
  13. Jeff Stowell (Salt Lake City, UT)
  14. John Reese (Hayden, ID)
  15. Adelaido Solis (San Jose, CA)
  16. Joseph Altendahl (St Paul, MN)
  17. Morgan Schick (Mississauga, ON)
  18. Will Fisher (Basalt, CO)
  19. Andy Vermilyea (Castleton, VT)
  20. Daniel Robinson (Lake Forest, IL)
  21. Evan Kimber (Superior, CO)
Withdrawn
  1. Robert Irr (Issaquah, WA)
  2. Mike Wolfe (Bozeman, MT)
  3. Derek Dowell (Baton Rouge, LA)
  4. Aurelien Dunand-Pallaz (Saint Jorioz, France)
  5. Borkur Arnason (Hammerfest, NOR, Norway)
  6. Will Jorgensen (Maryville, TN)
  7. Cal Mitchell (Ottawa, ON)
  8. Doug Camann (Clarksboro, NJ)
  9. Josh Fuller (Jackson, WY)
  10. Matthew Berdine (Centennial, CO)

Male Vet

Accepted
  1. Jean-Francois Geiss (Lyon, FRA, France)
  2. Paul Sweeney (Truckee, CA)
  3. Chris Twiggs (Fernandina Beach, FL)
  4. Jeff List (Anacortes, WA)
  5. Nick Coury (Scottsdale, AZ)
  6. Kirk Apt (Grand Junction, CO)
  7. Paul Schoenlaub (St. Joseph, MO)
  8. Ryan Martin (Centennial, CO)
  9. John Hallsten (Helena, MT)
  10. Chad Piala (Golden, CO)
  11. Tyler Curiel (San Antonio, TX)
  12. Scott Olmer (Denver, CO)
  13. Andrew Barney (American Fork, UT)
  14. Ricky Denesik (Telluride, CO)
  15. Jeff Browning (Flagstaff, AZ)
  16. David Coblentz (Los Alamos, NM)
  17. Bill Geist (Los Alamos, NM)
  18. Drew Gunn (Durango, CO)
  19. Eric Hodges (Santa Clarita, CA)
  20. Jamil Coury (Phoenix, AZ)
  21. Phil Wiley (Durango, CO)
Wait List
  1. Doug Newton (Golden, CO)
  2. Jason Poole (Golden, CO)
  3. Greg Salvesen (Santa Fe, NM)
Withdrawn
  1. Robert Andrulis (Chandler, AZ)
  2. Garett Graubins (Lafayette, CO)
  3. Pat Homelvig (Buena Vista, CO)
  4. Steve McClung (Durango, CO)
  5. Ryan McDermott (Salt Lake City, UT)
  6. Todd Salzer (Golden, CO)
  7. Larry Hall (Chicago, IL)