Hardrock Hundred Lottery 2024

Saturday, December 2, 2023

Lottery Results Last updated 1 day ago


Female Finishers

Accepted
  1. Courtney Dauwalter (Leadville, CO)
  2. Meghan Hicks (Silverton, CO) Service Form Received
  3. Yvonne Naughton (Bend, OR)
  4. Becky Bates (Kimberley, BC)
  5. Maggie Guterl (Durango, CO)
  6. Betsy Nye (Truckee, CA)
  7. Sandra Carpenter (Evergreen, CO)
  8. Emily Halnon (Eugene, OR)
  9. Claire Bannwarth (Village-neuf, France)
  10. Meghan Cogswell (Colorado Springs, CO)
  11. Margaret Gordon (Albuquerque, NM) Service Form Received
Wait List
  1. Deby Kumasaka (Edmonds, WA) Service Form Received
  2. Marta Fisher (White Salmon, WA)
  3. Pam Reed (Jackson, WY)
  4. Sabrina Stanley (Silverton, CO)
  5. Barbara Olmer (Denver, CO)
  6. Rachel Kelley (Chapel Hill, NC)
  7. Dawn Poole (Chino Hills, CA)
  8. Wendy Wheeler-Jacobs (Redmond, OR)
  9. Jodi Semonell (Omaha, NE)
  10. Darla Askew (Bend, OR)
  11. Hannah Green (Silverton, CO)
  12. Nikki Kimball (Bozeman, MT)
  13. Dana Samis (North Vancouver, BC)
  14. Kaori Niwa (Kyoto, JPN, Japan)
  15. Jitka O'Farrell (Lakewood, CO)
  16. Jennifer Hughes (Haines, AK)
  17. Whitney Mickelsen (Durango, CO)
  18. Dana Kracaw (Crested Butte, CO)
  19. Carolyn Wallace (Loveland, OH)
  20. Gina Harcrow (Monument, CO)
  21. Marcy Beard (Livingston, TX)
Withdrawn
  1. Amanda Grimes (Silverton, CO)

Female Nevers

Accepted
  1. Laney Baris (Brick, NJ)
  2. Moira Flannery (Tollgate Canyon, UT)
  3. Lourdes Gutierrez-Kellam (Calgary, AB)
  4. Yitka Winn (Renton, WA)
  5. Amber Weibel (South Lake Tahoe, CA)
  6. Alexandra Ostaszewski (Calgary, AB)
  7. Serena Eley (Shoreline, WA)
  8. Pamela Harght (Marshfield, MA)
  9. Jenny Capel (Reno, NV)
  10. Claire Heslop (Almonte, ON)
  11. Jordan Maki-Richards (Tumut, AUS, Australia)
  12. Jackie Fritsch (Ouray, CO)
  13. Suzanna Guadarrama (Altadena, CA)
  14. Katharina Hartmuth (Zurich, Switzerland)
  15. Camille Bruyas (Leschaux, France)
  16. Ashley Clinthorne (Lakewood, CO)
  17. Tara Dower (Virginia Beach, VA)
  18. Tara Warren (Ogden, UT)
  19. Denise Klatt (Brookline, MA)
  20. Stacie Riddle (Mill Valley, CA)
Wait List
  1. Lee Conner (Cleveland, OH)
  2. Desiree Marek (Flagstaff, AZ)
  3. Erin Shaw (Superior, CO)
  4. Morgan Steele (Lakewood, CO)
  5. Lynn Hall (Leadville, CO)
  6. Megan Dehaan (Belgrade, MT) Service Form Received
  7. Siobhan Pritchard (Steamboat Springs, CO) Service Form Received
  8. Jenny Fox (Steamboat Springs, CO)
  9. Vivian Lee (Encinitas, CA)
  10. Laurie Nakauchi (Lakewood, CO)
  11. Junko Kazukawa (Denver, CO)
  12. Carmen Brockdorf (High Springs, FL)
  13. Joan Hellman (Scottsdale, AZ)
  14. Gina Fioroni (Lakewood, CO)
  15. Kiyoko Nakata (Niiza-c, JPN, Japan)
  16. Constance Wannamaker (El Paso, TX)
  17. Sophie Grant (London, GBR, United Kingdom)
  18. Simone Valentin Austin (Naples, FL)
  19. Allison Hartz (Bend, OR)
  20. Nettie Pardue (South Lake Tahoe, CA)
  21. Michelle Blackard (Flagstaff, AZ)
  22. Sylvia Greer (Smoot, WY)
  23. Liesel Hadfield (Carbondale, CO)
  24. Linda Trinh (Toronto, ON) Service Form Received
  25. Sarah Pizzo (Steamboat Springs, CO)
  26. Emma Giebler (Reno, NV)
  27. Elaine Battson (London, GBR, United Kingdom)
  28. Tara Chahl (Edmonton, AB)
  29. Uxue Fraile (Leranotz, ESP, Spain)
  30. Tracy O’Brien (Silverthorne, CO)
  31. Susan Henry (Baker City, OR)
  32. Sonja Tinucci (Golden, CO)
  33. Kristen Kovatch (Fort Collins, CO)
  34. Silke Koester (Boulder, CO)
  35. Melissa Beaury (Moab, UT)
  36. Kristen Sutcliffe (Oberlin, OH)
  37. Ramonita Colon (Augusta, GA)
  38. Heidi Bennett (Cedar Hills, UT)
  39. Tory Scholz (Lillooet, BC)
  40. Andrea Kooiman (Mission Viejo, CA)
  41. Monica Ochs (Anacortes, WA)
  42. Sarah Lavender Smith (Telluride, CO)
  43. Tori Bayush (Indian Springs Village, AL)
  44. Suzanna Bon (Norwood, CO)
  45. Sarah Kirsty Williams (Chelmsford, GBR, United Kingdom)
  46. Laura Kaplan (Boulder, CO)
  47. Naomi Plasterer (Incline Village, NV)
  48. Jenny Picker (Monrovia, CA)
  49. Maria Semerjian (Toulouse, FRA, France)
  50. Parrish Placencia (Foresthill, CA)
Withdrawn
  1. Lieko Earle (Boulder, CO)

Male Finishers

Accepted
  1. Tom Remkes (Ogden, UT)
  2. Jeff Rome (Silverton, CO)
  3. Miles Lilly (Bend, OR)
  4. Rick Kneedler (Portland, OR) Service Form Received
  5. Cory Linfield (Colorado Springs, CO)
  6. Shigeru Furuta (Kawasaki, JPN, Japan)
  7. John Conboy (Woodbridge, VA)
  8. Paul Johnson (St Joseph, MI) Service Form Received
  9. Miguel Pena (Houston, TX)
  10. Bryon Powell (Silverton, CO)
  11. Scott Olmer (Denver, CO)
  12. Doug Seaver (Bailey, CO) Service Form Received
  13. Todd Salzer (Golden, CO)
  14. Carter Williams (Salt Lake City, UT)
  15. Jon Davis (Frederick, CO)
  16. Mike Ehredt (Hope, ID)
  17. Nick Coury (Scottsdale, AZ)
  18. Nick Pedatella (Boulder, CO)
  19. Daniel Wilson (Tulsa, OK) Service Form Received
  20. Will Thomas (Sequim, WA)
  21. Justin McMillan (Atascadero, CA)
  22. Keith Knipling (Alexandria, VA)
  23. Chris Twiggs (Fernandina Beach, FL) Service Form Received
  24. Sean Cunniff (Albuquerque, NM)
  25. Donald Beuke (Broomfield, CO) Service Form Received
  26. Benjamin Bucklin (Spokane, WA)
  27. Michael Owen (Pomeroy, OH)
  28. Paul Terranova (Twin Lakes, CO)
  29. Loren Davis (Bozeman, MT)
  30. Jason Schlarb (Durango, CO)
  31. Ryan Cooper (Boulder, CO)
  32. Robert Lalus (Seattle, WA)
  33. Andy Hamilton (Eugene, OR)
  34. Rob Erskine (Fort Collins, CO)
  35. Matthew Van Horn (Eagle Mountain, UT)
  36. Jay Hunt (Gunnison, CO)
  37. Jamil Coury (Phoenix, AZ) Service Form Received
  38. Owen Wainhouse (Dagenham, GBR, United Kingdom)
  39. Chad Piala (Golden, CO) Service Form Received
  40. Mick Jurynec (Millcreek, UT)
  41. Michael Thomas (Fort Collins, CO)
  42. Grant Maughan (Dudley, AUS, Australia)
  43. Shad Mika (Westminster, CO)
  44. Peter Lawson (Burlington, VT) Service Form Received
  45. Nathaniel Couture (Fredericton, NB)
  46. John Anderson (Truckee, CA)
  47. Trevor Baine (Washington, DC)
  48. Larry Pearson (Helotes, TX)
  49. Eric Hodges (Castle Pines, CO)
  50. Kent Ryhorchuk (Portola Valley, CA)
  51. Karl Meltzer (Sandy, UT) Service Form Received
  52. Shinsuke Isomura (Hayama-machi, JPN, Japan)
  53. Dan Barger (Steamboat Springs, CO)
  54. Whit Rambach (Incline Village, NV) Service Form Received
  55. Sean Greaney (Seattle, WA)
  56. Francois Dhaene (Areches, France)
  57. Drew Meyer (Fort Worth, TX)
Wait List
  1. Robert Wehner (Hubertus, WI)
  2. Brandon Worthington (Longmontster, CO)
  3. Anthony Culpepper (Durango, CO)
  4. Andy Blatecky (Golden, CO) Service Form Received
  5. Jakub Galczynski (Ketchum, ID)
  6. Cary Stephens (Corvallis, OR)
  7. John Hallsten (Helena, MT)
  8. Mike Weigand (Middlebury, VT)
  9. Michael Hewitt (Denver, CO)
  10. Dima Feinhaus (Waban, MA)
  11. David Coblentz (Los Alamos, NM) Service Form Received
  12. Garret Christensen (Reno, NV)
  13. John Sharp (Selma, TX)
  14. Harris Goodman (Lafayette, CA)
  15. Matthew Fortuna (Oyama, BC)
  16. Jeff Davis (Amherst, MA)
  17. Paul Jesse (Florissant, CO)
  18. Terry Miller (Lakewood, CO)
  19. Allen Hadley (New Denver, BC)
  20. Kevin Shilling (Salt Lake City, UT)
  21. Jose Orillac (Panama, PAN, Panama)
  22. Jesse Haynes (Coto De Caza, CA)
  23. Mark Christopherson (Park City, UT)
  24. Charles Hornbaker (Colorado Springs, CO)
  25. Evan Kimber (Superior, CO)
  26. Parker Semin (Silverton, CO)
  27. Daniel Benhammou (Littleton, CO)
  28. Ken Jensen (Millcreek, UT)
  29. Benjamin Dunn (Crested Butte, CO)
  30. Andrew Reiff (North Bend, WA)
  31. Franco Soriano (Livermore, CA)
  32. Scott Tomchick (Edmonds, WA)
  33. Zach Hermsen (Golden, CO)
  34. Hyun Chang Chung (Discovery Bay, HKG, Hong Kong)
  35. Ryan Smith (Boulder, CO)
  36. Tommy Stockton (Los Alamos, NM) Service Form Received
  37. Bogie Dumitrescu (Boulder, CO)
  38. Greg Salvesen (Santa Fe, NM)
  39. Ian Farris (Draper, UT)
  40. Tom Ralph (Monument, CO)
  41. Paul Tidmore (Carrollton, TX)
  42. John Burton (San Jose, CA)
  43. Paul Doyle (Colorado Springs, CO)
  44. Franck Heuze (Pessac, FRA, France)
  45. John Fegyveresi (Flagstaff, AZ)
  46. Brian Culmo (Salt Lake City, UT) Service Form Received
  47. Brooks Williams (Colorado Springs, CO)
  48. Brian Hopton-Jones (Fort Worth, TX)
  49. Andrew Barney (American Fork, UT) Service Form Received
  50. Alan Smith (Glen Haven, CO)
  51. Neal Taylor (Colorado Springs, CO)
  52. Dmitry Lysenko (Singapore, SGP, Singapore)
  53. Steve Roark (Hereford, AZ)
  54. Ben Wyrick (Mount Sidney, VA)
  55. Bill Geist (Los Alamos, NM) Service Form Received
  56. Mark Hammond (Cottonwood Heights, UT)
  57. Clifford Matthews (Albuquerque, NM)
  58. Jason Oliver (Victoria, BC)
  59. Mark Vogel (Spokane, WA)
  60. Gregory Loomis (Midlothian, VA)
  61. Zac Wilson (Signal Mountain, TN)
  62. Joey Luther (Boulder, CO)
  63. David Tosch (Chelsea, AL)
  64. Karl Mayer (Boulder, CO)
  65. Joel Meredith (Nashville, TN)
  66. Andy Pearson (Los Angeles, CA)
  67. Edward Sandor (Minneapolis, MN)
  68. Michael Chamoun (Los Angeles, CA)
  69. Matt Elam (Boulder, CO)
  70. Jared Vanderhook (Silver Bay, MN)
  71. Adelaido Solis (San Jose, CA)
  72. Nick Reynolds (Whistler, BC)
  73. Brian Westphal (Stanley, ID)
  74. Brendan Trimboli (Durango, CO)
  75. Robert Harem (Mount Pleasant, SC)
  76. Matt Barry (North Vancouver, BC)
  77. James Holland (Memphis, TN)
  78. Bryan Shuman (Laramie, WY)
  79. Brian Oestrike (New Paltz, NY)
  80. Ryan Martin (Centennial, CO)
  81. Kelly Lance (Pocatello, ID)
  82. Scott Slater (Guilford, CT)
  83. Eric Purpus (Winthrop, WA)
  84. Mauricio Puerto (Ventura, CA)
  85. Gavin McKenzie (Arvada, CO)
  86. Leo Fung (Calgary, AB)
  87. Yassine Diboun (Portland, OR)
  88. Jeason Murphy (Salida, CO)
  89. Joshua Anderson (Boulder, CO)
  90. Mike Smith (Santa Fe, NM)
  91. Randy Duncan (Victoria, BC)
  92. John Knotts (Littleton, CO)
  93. Tyler Bucklin (Conrad, MT)
  94. Cody Reeder (Logan, UT)
  95. Alex Pashley (Driggs, ID)
  96. Gabe Joyes (Lander, WY)
  97. Chuck Konopa (Brighton, UT)
  98. Jon Robinson (Seattle, WA)
  99. Patrick Stewart (Highlands Ranch, CO)
Withdrawn
  1. Jeff Browning (Flagstaff, AZ)

Male Nevers

Accepted
  1. Derek Dowell (Baton Rouge, LA)
  2. Stephen Scobie (New York, NY)
  3. Will Fisher (Carbondale, CO) Service Form Received
  4. Brad Bishop (Fort Collins, CO) Service Form Received
  5. Richard Turgeon (Gatineau, QC)
  6. Aaron Davis (Coeur D Alene, ID)
  7. Brian Costilow (Chattanooga, TN)
  8. Costa Alimonos (Fort Collins, CO)
  9. Billy Grimes (Silverton, CO) Service Form Received
  10. Brady Burgess (Berkeley, CA)
  11. Robert Panas (Boulder, CO)
  12. Chad Wamack (Chattanooga, TN)
  13. Andy Vermilyea (Castleton, VT)
  14. Conrado Bermudez (Jersey City, NJ)
  15. Eric McGee (Rosemere, QC)
  16. Frederic Bard (Fort Collins, CO) Service Form Received
  17. Adrian Lazar Adler (Seattle, WA)
  18. Kelly Barber (Woodland, CA) Service Form Received
  19. Jon Winkler (Littleton, CO)
  20. Dana Munari (San Antonio, TX)
  21. T.J. Pitts (Moreland, GA)
  22. Derek Fish (Larbert, GBR, United Kingdom)
  23. Michael Marchand (Olympia, WA)
  24. Erik Storheim (Salt Lake City, UT)
  25. David Riedeman (Madison, WI)
  26. Andy Reed (Canmore, AB)
  27. Tim Blair (North Vancouver, BC)
  28. Barrett Langton (Indian Hills, CO)
  29. Timothy Fahy (Longmont, CO)
  30. David Fox (Golden, CO)
  31. Vishal Sahni (Los Angeles, CA)
  32. Jose Samaniego (Dosrius, ESP, Spain)
  33. Babak Rastgoufard (Missoula, MT)
  34. Bertrand Lidoyne (Saint Etienne de Cuines, FRA, France) Service Form Received
  35. David Fuller (Herriman, UT) Service Form Received
  36. Justin Walker (Salida, CO)
  37. Anatoly Ross (South Lancaster, ON)
  38. Scott Wesemann (Sandy, UT) Service Form Received
  39. Josh Golden (Durango, CO)
  40. Chris Jones (Sonoma, CA) Service Form Received
  41. Diego Pazos (Lausanne, CHE, Switzerland)
  42. Joshua Barringer (Brackendale, BC)
  43. John Clarke (Colorado Springs, CO) Service Form Received
  44. Samuel Yamamoto (Lethbridge, AB)
  45. Matt Campbell (Bothell, WA)
  46. Bradley Olwin (Berthoud, CO)
  47. Jean-Yves Malo (Le Puy Sainte Réparade, FRA, France)
  48. Stephen England (Hove, East Sussex, United Kingdom)
  49. Cody Draper (Smithfield, UT)
  50. Zach Miller (Columbia, PA)
  51. Bryce Warren (Ogden, UT)
  52. Hideo Takuma (Shinjyuku-ku, JPN, Japan)
  53. Ryne Anderson (Knoxville, TN) Service Form Received
  54. Blaze Capdecoume (Vancouver, BC)
  55. Brian Peterson (Wamego, KS)
  56. Nathan Kurz (Longmont, CO)
  57. Ludovic Pommeret (Prevessin, France)
  58. Aleksis Capili (Quezon City, PHL, Philippines)
Wait List
  1. John Paul Ogden (Cedaredge, CO) Service Form Received
  2. Michael Henson (Austin, TX) Service Form Received
  3. Luke Jay (Littleton, CO)
  4. Josh Bonkowsky (Salt Lake City, UT)
  5. Kris Tyson (Fort Collins, CO)
  6. Ryan Thorpe (Washington, NJ)
  7. Joel Anderson (Leadville, CO)
  8. Andrew Poland (Lakewood, CO)
  9. Christopher Severson (Orinda, CA)
  10. James Oliphant (Corvallis, OR)
  11. Matt Meckenstock (Bright, AUS, Australia)
  12. Kyle Moss (Broomfield, CO)
  13. Joshua Holer (Nathrop, CO)
  14. Jeremy Pager (Scottsdale, AZ)
  15. Cal Mitchell (Ottawa, ON)
  16. Ryan Anderson (Boise, ID)
  17. Dane Leblanc (San Antonio Tlayacapan, MEX, Mexico)
  18. Scott Hawker (Christchurch, NZL, New Zealand)
  19. Colton Gerhart (Boise, ID)
  20. Scott Martin (Portland, OR)
  21. Craig Stahl (Providence, UT)
  22. Andrew Bainbridge (Mountain View, CO)
  23. John Tidd (San Lorenzo de El Escorial, ESP, Spain)
  24. Ihor Stratan (Farmingdale, NY)
  25. Daniel Mickey (Toms River, NJ)
  26. Derek Brown (Glendale, MO)
  27. Josh Gilbert (Roanoke, VA)
  28. Colin Thornton (Isfjorden, NOR, Norway)
  29. Michael Moody (Riverton, UT)
  30. Ted Bross (Golden, CO)
  31. Masazumi Fujioka (Mill Creek, WA)
  32. Shaun Smith (Hesperus, CO)
  33. Ryan Lane (Aztec, NM)
  34. Tyler Hall (Morgan, UT)
  35. Michael O'Connor (Smyrna, GA)
  36. Michael Poole (Arden, NC)
  37. Andrew Maisel (Washington, DC)
  38. Mark Griffith (Issaquah, WA)
  39. Adam Stepanovic (Flagstaff, AZ)
  40. Andy Healey (Vancouver, BC)
  41. Mark Marzen (Golden, CO)
  42. Benjamin Pulley (Granville, OH)
  43. Dawson Mossman (New Maryland, NB)
  44. Chris Hillebrand (Santa Fe, NM)
  45. Michael Mcginn (Johnston, IA)
  46. Gennadii Tertychnyi (Issaquah, WA)
  47. Dustin Sandquist (Albuquerque, NM)
  48. Cesare Rotundo (Tiburon, CA)
  49. Philip Vondra (New Paltz, NY)
  50. Brian Shafer (Litchfield, CT)
  51. Kevin Carson (Silverthorne, CO)
  52. Eric Ferree (Dallastown, PA)
  53. Adam Steidler (Ashland, OR)
  54. Andrew Readinger (Fort Worth, TX)
  55. Tom Steidler (Kimberly, ID)
  56. Elliot Brady (Sooke, BC)
  57. Steven Labranche (Oakdale, CT)
  58. Jonathan Stuart (North Ogden, UT)
  59. Kevin Flannery (Arvada, CO)
  60. Jesse Meadows (Boones Mill, VA)
  61. Will Guzick (Mill Valley, CA)
  62. Ryan Case (Golden, CO)
  63. Bryan Whitesel (Sioux Falls, SD)
  64. Gregory Lowe (Newbury, MA)
  65. Garth Reader (Los Alamos, NM)
  66. Christopher Roach (North Salt Lake, UT)
  67. Marty Vokes (Piedmont, SC)
  68. Joe Schrum (Hereford, AZ)
  69. Daniel Bernal (Quito, ECU, Ecuador)
  70. David Trow (Lafayette, CO)
  71. Francisco Porto (Belo Horizonte, BRA, Brazil)
  72. Ben Thompson (Durango, CO)
  73. Joseph Oriol Carne (Andorra La Vella, AND, Andorra)
  74. Jason Drobeck (Kamas, UT)
  75. Mario Festival (Calgary, AB)
  76. Chris Roberts (Kirkwood, MO)
  77. Matjaz Campa (Ivancna Gorica, Slovenia)
  78. Jack Tinucci (Golden, CO)
  79. Joe Schmal (San Antonio, TX)
  80. Matthew Zabriskie (Salt Lake City, UT)
  81. Ryan Weibel (South Lake Tahoe, CA)
  82. William Wallace (Hastings-on-Hudson, NY)
  83. Mark Rigby (Christchurch, NZL, New Zealand)
  84. Keith Viger (Kamloops, BC) Service Form Received
  85. Simon Sandoval (Makati, PHL, Philippines)
  86. Travis Mattern (Steamboat Springs, CO)
  87. Christopher Hammes (Durango, CO)
  88. Peter Chapman (Washington, DC)
  89. Brandon Benefield (Spokane, WA)
  90. Xiao Hui Zheng (Surrey, BC)
  91. Shaun Burke (Colorado, CO)
  92. Mark Robbins (Holladay, UT)
  93. Scott Hollister (Colorado Springs, CO)
  94. Daniel Skog (Karlstad, SWE, Sweden)
  95. Tim Owen (Buckingham, GBR, United Kingdom)
  96. Michael Recupero (Seattle, WA)
  97. Joel Martin (Denver, CO)
  98. Ammon Piepgrass (Harpenden, GBR, United Kingdom)
Withdrawn
  1. Matthew Hagenah (Boise, ID)
  2. Caleb Efta (Buena Vista, CO)